Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Posadas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Posadas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Posadas with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 14,6679,114
BustAfghanistan 14,2908,880
BatnaAlgeria 9,5835,955
BecharAlgeria 8,6735,390
BejaiaAlgeria 9,5625,942
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,5765,329
BiskraAlgeria 9,4765,888
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,0925,650
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 3,9162,434
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 3,9982,484
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 4,0072,490
Base OrcadasAntarctica 3,8062,365
ByrdAntarctica 6,5144,048
Bahia BlancaArgentina 1,389863
BarilocheArgentina 2,0671,285
Buenos AiresArgentina 838520
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,2208,215
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,1798,190
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9739,304
BrestBelarus 11,7157,280
BrusselsBelgium 10,5076,529
Belize CityBelize 6,0893,784
BeninBenin 7,3004,536
BohiconBenin 7,3224,550
BermudaBermuda 6,7064,167
BageBrazil 477296
BambuiBrazil 1,305811
BarbacenaBrazil 1,410876
BarbalhaBrazil 2,8381,764
BarcelosBrazil 3,0261,880
BarraBrazil 2,2511,399
Barra Do CordaBrazil 2,6821,667
BarreirasBrazil 2,0421,269
BelémBrazil 2,9911,858
Belo HorizonteBrazil 1,477918
BelterraBrazil 2,7521,710
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 2,3821,480
Bom JesusBrazil 562349
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 2,0391,267
BrasiliaBrazil 1,532952
BrevesBrazil 2,9151,811
BurgasBulgaria 11,5257,162
BurundiBurundi 9,3735,824
BatouriCameroon 8,3185,169
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,5505,313
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,7056,653
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,7726,694
Banff, AbCanada 10,4956,522
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,5595,319
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,8535,501
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,2876,393
Bissett, MbCanada 9,5485,933
Blue River, BcCanada 10,7626,688
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,4225,233
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,4857,137
Brandon, MbCanada 9,6265,982
Broadview, SkCanada 9,7846,080
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,5736,570
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,1846,950
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,5164,671
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,2697,003
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,5207,159
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,7145,415
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,4445,868
Balmaceda PuertoChile 2,4841,544
BeijingChina 18,44611,463
BarranquillaColombia 4,7122,928
Benito SalasColombia 3,9592,460
BogotáColombia 4,0652,526
BrnoCzech Republic 11,1266,914
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,3665,820
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,6975,404
BaniDominican Republic 5,3053,297
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,3233,308
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,3353,315
BahariyaEgypt 10,9556,808
Beni SuefEgypt 11,1846,950
BiarritzFrance 9,6345,986
BordeauxFrance 9,7876,081
BrestFrance 9,8656,131
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,7256,043
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,7266,044
BitamGabon 7,9084,914
BanjulGambia 6,2163,862
BerlinGermany 11,1156,907
BrockenGermany 10,9226,787
BokeGuinea 6,1483,821
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,1633,830
BudapestHungary 11,1826,949
Budapest-LORINCHungary 11,1906,954
BangaloreIndia 14,9429,285
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,7839,186
BhubaneshwarIndia 16,0659,983
BikanerIndia 15,0579,356
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,74110,403
BabolsarIran 13,3598,301
Bandar AbbasIran 13,4208,339
Bandar AnzaliIran 13,1038,143
Bandar LengehIran 13,2508,234
BirjandIran 13,8468,604
BushehrIran 12,9608,053
BaghdadIraq 12,5157,777
BasraIraq 12,7387,915
BelmulletIreland 10,0846,267
Birr, OffalyIreland 10,0796,263
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,6716,631
BergamoItaly 10,4746,509
BolognaItaly 10,5036,527
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 10,6276,604
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,5176,535
BrindisiItaly 10,7296,667
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,9444,315
BouakeIvory Coast 6,7224,177
BalkhashKazakhstan 15,2549,479
BeirutLebanon 11,7797,320
BenghaziLibya 10,4236,477
BirzaiLithuania 11,9657,435
BitolaMacedonia 10,9996,835
BlantyreMalawi 9,3035,781
BvumbweMalawi 9,3015,780
BintuluMalaysia 17,08510,617
BamakoMali 6,8194,237
Bko-SMali 6,8174,236
BougounMali 6,7734,209
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,5354,682
BaitagMongolia 16,48210,242
BaruuhturuunMongolia 16,48210,242
BaruunkharaaMongolia 17,16610,667
Baruun-UrtMongolia 17,67010,980
BayandelgerMongolia 17,72811,016
BayankhongorMongolia 17,09010,620
Bayan-OvooMongolia 17,52110,887
BulganMongolia 17,05310,597
BhamawMyanmar 17,31210,758
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,6256,602
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,7536,682
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,6336,608
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,8016,712
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,8246,726
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,3063,297
BilmaNiger 9,0115,599
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,0294,989
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 12,5067,771
BergenNorway 11,2196,971
Bergen - FloridaNorway 11,2186,971
BjornoyaNorway 12,5017,769
Bodo, NordlandNorway 12,0057,460
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 11,8237,347
BadinPakistan 14,5429,036
BahawalnagarPakistan 15,0929,378
BalakotPakistan 15,1659,424
BarkhanPakistan 14,7569,169
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,7722,966
BascoPhilippines 19,21811,942
BialystokPoland 11,7317,290
BejaPortugal 8,8285,486
BragancaPortugal 9,2035,719
BistritaRomania 11,5337,167
BucharestRomania 11,5167,156
BajkitRussia 15,6869,748
BarabinskRussia 15,2279,462
BarnaulRussia 15,6219,707
BerezovoRussia 14,2208,836
BiserRussia 14,0028,701
BlagovescenskRussia 17,45010,844
BogdarinRussia 16,88710,494
BogucanyRussia 15,9999,942
BomnakRussia 16,94910,532
BorRussia 15,4569,604
BorzjaRussia 17,37610,798
BratskRussia 16,34410,156
BelgradeSerbia 11,1356,920
BoSierra Leone 6,1673,832
BontheSierra Leone 6,0763,776
BratislavaSlovakia 11,0986,896
BerberaSomalia 11,6177,219
BusanSouth Korea 19,03311,827
BadajozSpain 8,9605,568
BarcelonaSpain 9,6906,021
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,4265,857
BabanusaSudan 9,9826,203
BaselSwitzerland 10,4686,505
BernSwitzerland 10,4206,475
BangkokThailand 17,14810,656
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 17,16410,666
Bhumibol DamThailand 17,21210,696
BizerteTunisia 9,9326,172
BalikesirTurkey 11,4227,098
BursaTurkey 11,5387,170
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,2078,828
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 10,2816,389
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 10,2816,389
Belfast-AldergroveUk 10,2826,389
Birmingham, EnglandUk 10,3206,413
Bournemouth-HurnUk 10,1806,326
Brighton, EnglandUk 10,2706,382
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,6185,977
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,0555,006
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,7064,788
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,2628,241
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,2628,241
Batesville, MsUsa 7,7084,790
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,4364,621
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,7695,449
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,7044,788
Bedford, MaUsa 7,8664,888
Beeville, TxUsa 7,6354,744
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,5545,316
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,0006,214
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,4908,383
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,1025,035
Bettles, AkUsa 13,0288,096
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,7107,898
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,4565,255
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,7096,034
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,0054,975
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,5134,669
Bishop, CaUsa 9,7026,029
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,3905,835
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,6234,737
Blackville, ScUsa 7,2614,512
Blaine, WaUsa 10,7566,684
Blakely, GaUsa 7,1844,464
Block Island, RiUsa 7,7834,836
Boerne, TxUsa 7,8154,856
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,9916,209
Booneville, MsUsa 7,7024,786
Boonton, NjUsa 7,8264,863
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,9074,913
Bowler, WiUsa 8,7165,416
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,8154,856
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,2275,112
Brenham, TxUsa 7,7064,789
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,8234,861
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,8514,878
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,6174,734
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,1635,073
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,5015,283
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,8535,501
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,5204,673
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,4014,599
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,3215,171
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,0175,603
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,7974,845
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,0775,019
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,1575,069
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,5384,684
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,6204,735
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,4015,220
Burlington, VtUsa 8,1765,081
Burns, OregonUsa 10,1716,321
BajsunUzbekistan 14,6529,105
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,2732,655
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,4042,737
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,4895,275
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,4835,271


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -