Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Posadas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Posadas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Posadas with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,9715,575
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,4635,880
EsquelArgentina 2,2071,371
EzeizaArgentina 864537
East SaleAustralia 12,3477,672
Esperance (po)Australia 13,2078,207
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2078,207
EssendonAustralia 12,4577,741
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 1,336830
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 486302
EspinosaBrazil 1,9361,203
Earlton, OnCanada 8,6505,375
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,5476,554
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,5666,566
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,5626,563
Edson, AbCanada 10,7116,656
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,1966,957
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,6406,612
Estevan, SkCanada 9,7046,030
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,4057,087
Eureka, NtCanada 12,0757,504
ErlianChina 17,90711,128
El CaranoColombia 4,2962,670
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 11,3867,076
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,3923,350
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,3173,304
El ArishEgypt 11,5177,157
El TorEgypt 11,3697,065
ErfurtGermany 10,8906,767
EssenGermany 10,6926,644
EsfahanIran 13,1578,176
EilatIsrael 11,5467,175
EsashiJapan 17,83911,085
EldoretKenya 10,1576,312
ErdenemandalMongolia 16,96010,539
EssaouiraMorocco 8,1745,079
EeldeNetherlands 10,7876,703
Esk ForestNew Zealand 10,8146,720
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 10,7356,671
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,5753,464
EnuguNigeria 7,7864,838
EncarnacionParaguay 106
EvoraPortugal 8,8715,513
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 17,67210,981
EkimcanRussia 17,06310,603
Elat’MaRussia 12,9458,044
ElistaRussia 12,9138,025
ErbogacenRussia 16,0609,980
EssejRussia 15,2269,461
Ed DueimSudan 10,5546,558
El FasherSudan 9,8656,130
El GeneinaSudan 9,5855,956
El ObeidSudan 10,3106,407
El ShowakSudan 10,9086,778
En NahudSudan 10,1136,284
EdirneTurkey 11,4177,094
ErzincanTurkey 12,3467,672
ErzurumTurkey 12,4897,761
EskisehirTurkey 11,6367,231
EsengulyTurkmenistan 13,4918,384
EntebbeUganda 9,8546,123
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 10,5136,533
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 10,4676,505
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,4445,247
Eastman, GaUsa 7,1954,471
Eastport, MeUsa 8,1155,043
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,5055,906
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,4315,239
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,4735,265
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,7734,830
Elko, NvUsa 9,7716,072
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,5735,327
Elmira, NyUsa 8,0244,986
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,5995,965
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,2165,106
Erie, PaUsa 8,1135,041
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,4695,263
Eugene, OrUsa 10,4766,510
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,1185,045
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,3316,420
Eureka, SdUsa 9,2875,771
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,4995,903
Evansville, InUsa 7,9824,960


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -