Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Posadas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Posadas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Posadas with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 14,7829,186
NeuquenArgentina 1,7121,064
Nueve De JulioArgentina 1,012629
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,1937,577
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,6839,124
Nowra RanAustralia 12,5477,797
NuriootpaAustralia 12,9608,054
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,2673,895
NatitingouBenin 7,4624,637
Nova FriburgoBrazil 1,468912
NgaoundereCameroon 8,4035,222
NkoundjaCameroon 8,0394,996
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,3475,808
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,8386,735
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,6425,371
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,0755,639
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,9207,407
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,2456,366
North Bay, OnCanada 8,5325,302
N’DjamenaChad 8,8155,478
NanchangChina 19,20711,935
NanjingChina 19,29411,989
NanningChina 18,33811,395
NicosiaCyprus 11,6517,240
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 11,1946,956
NaguaDominican Republic 5,4073,360
NeybaDominican Republic 5,3613,332
NegeleEthiopia 10,8256,727
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,3817,694
NandiFiji 12,3817,694
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 12,0927,514
NancyFrance 10,4656,503
NantesFrance 9,9126,160
NiceFrance 10,1826,327
NeustrelitzGermany 11,1566,932
NurembergGermany 10,8056,714
NurnbergGermany 10,8036,713
NaxosGreece 11,1016,898
NanortalikGreenland 9,7796,077
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,8916,146
NordGreenland 12,3167,653
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,1856,329
NzerekoreGuinea 6,4464,005
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 15,4259,585
New DelhiIndia 15,4449,597
Naples, CampaniaItaly 10,4806,512
NaganoJapan 18,33011,390
NagasakiJapan 19,19611,929
NagoJapan 19,61612,190
NagoyaJapan 18,51311,504
Naha, OkinawaJapan 19,63012,198
NaraJapan 18,62811,576
NazeJapan 19,46612,096
NemuroJapan 17,38910,806
NiigataJapan 18,18811,302
NikkoJapan 18,22711,327
NobeokaJapan 19,08011,856
NairobiKenya 10,2096,344
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,5317,166
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 15,4059,573
NidaLithuania 11,7107,276
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,6936,645
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,3056,404
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,4445,868
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,3745,825
NaraMali 7,0654,390
NioroMali 6,9064,292
NemaMauritania 7,1744,458
NouakchottMauritania 6,6454,129
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,8577,989
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,7826,700
NelsonNew Zealand 10,8576,746
New PlymouthNew Zealand 10,9856,826
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,7256,665
NandaimeNicaragua 5,4273,372
N’GuigmiNiger 8,7635,445
NiameyNiger 7,7384,808
Narvik, NordlandNorway 12,1837,571
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 12,6007,829
Ny-AlesundNorway 12,5387,792
NawabshahPakistan 14,5379,033
NokkundiPakistan 14,0718,744
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 955593
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,55111,528
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 13,6048,454
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 17,32610,767
NikolaevRussia 12,0457,485
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 16,83610,462
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,4539,603
NizneangarskRussia 16,64910,346
Nizne-UdinskRussia 16,35010,160
Njaksimvol’Russia 14,0528,732
NovgorodRussia 12,4197,717
NovosibirskRussia 15,5089,637
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,9279,276
No. 6Sudan 10,9116,780
NyalaSudan 9,7396,052
Nakhon PhanomThailand 17,75211,031
Nakhon SawanThailand 17,22910,706
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,73110,397
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 17,45510,847
NarathiwatThailand 16,71110,384
NigdeTurkey 11,8877,387
NebitdagTurkmenistan 13,5678,431
Nikopol’Ukraine 12,2437,608
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,1775,081
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,1775,081
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,7644,824
Natchez, MsUsa 7,5524,693
Neosho, MoUsa 8,1865,087
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,8664,888
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,7834,836
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,9964,969
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,6685,386
New London, WiUsa 8,6475,373
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,3334,557
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,3454,564
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,8305,487
New YorkUsa 7,8264,863
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,7844,837
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,7994,846
Newark, NjUsa 7,7984,846
Newberry, MiUsa 8,7035,408
Newberry, ScUsa 7,3544,570
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,3435,184
Newnan, GaUsa 7,3804,586
Newport, TnUsa 7,5944,719
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,6598,488
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,4534,631
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,8085,473
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,5006,525
North Loup, NeUsa 8,8885,523
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,9015,531
Norton, KsUsa 8,7665,447
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,1085,038
NdolaZambia 8,8255,484


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -