Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Posadas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Posadas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Posadas with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 14,4528,980
TiranaAlbania 10,8996,773
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,6355,366
TebessaAlgeria 9,6896,021
TimimounAlgeria 8,6875,398
TindoufAlgeria 7,9694,952
TouggourtAlgeria 9,3825,830
TrelewArgentina 1,9491,211
TucumanArgentina 916569
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6759,119
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,6769,120
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,3629,546
TibooburraAustralia 13,4168,337
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,2828,875
TshaneBotswana 7,6764,770
TaguatingaBrazil 1,9381,204
TarauacaBrazil 2,6431,642
TauaBrazil 2,8891,795
TefeBrazil 2,8251,756
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 1,8201,131
TeresinaBrazil 2,8421,766
TiriosBrazil 3,2902,045
TorresBrazil 648403
TracuateuaBrazil 3,0771,912
Tres LagoasBrazil 850528
TriunfoBrazil 2,8701,783
TucuruiBrazil 2,7121,685
TuriacuBrazil 3,0661,905
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 11,1876,952
Terrace, BcCanada 11,4207,096
Teslin, YtCanada 11,9337,415
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,0286,231
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,9676,815
Thompson, MbCanada 10,0636,253
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,0535,626
Timmins, OnCanada 8,8155,478
Tofino, BcCanada 10,9446,801
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,2485,126
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,2605,133
Trenton, OnCanada 8,2465,124
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,6005,966
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,2455,124
Temuco-MaquehueChile 1,9991,242
TaiyuanChina 18,45211,466
TaoyuanChina 19,63412,201
TengchongChina 17,45910,849
TønderDenmark 11,0276,852
TylstrupDenmark 11,2256,975
TystofteDenmark 11,1766,945
TamayoDominican Republic 5,3473,323
TahrirEgypt 11,2256,975
TantaEgypt 11,2586,996
TallinEstonia 12,0937,515
TartuEstonia 12,1467,548
TampereFinland 12,1387,543
TurkuFinland 12,0237,471
ToulonFrance 10,0626,252
ToulouseFrance 9,8186,101
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,1845,707
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,1635,694
TchibanGabon 7,5954,720
TbilisiGeorgia 12,8497,984
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 10,5636,564
TamaleGhana 7,2024,475
ThessalonikiGreece 11,0906,891
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,8906,767
TimehriGuyana 3,7742,345
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,7073,546
TelaHonduras 5,8743,650
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,6509,104
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,6509,104
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,0049,945
TabrizIran 12,8537,987
TeheranIran 13,2158,212
Tel AvivIsrael 11,6507,240
Taranto, PugliaItaly 10,6676,628
TarvisioItaly 10,7746,695
TermoliItaly 10,5976,585
TorinoItaly 10,3086,406
Torino/ CaselleItaly 10,3146,409
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,1686,319
TrevicoItaly 10,5566,560
TrevisoItaly 10,6316,606
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 10,7346,670
Turin, PiedmontItaly 10,3066,404
TabouIvory Coast 6,2963,913
TadotsuJapan 18,81111,689
TakadaJapan 18,29811,371
TakamatsuJapan 18,78611,674
TakayamaJapan 18,43111,453
TanegashimaJapan 19,24411,958
TatenoJapan 18,21611,320
TateyamaJapan 18,29011,366
TokushimaJapan 18,76411,660
TokyoJapan 18,26411,349
TomakomaiJapan 17,69610,997
TottoriJapan 18,69311,616
ToyamaJapan 18,39911,434
ToyookaJapan 18,64911,589
TsuJapan 18,57311,541
TsurugaJapan 18,55111,528
TsuyamaJapan 18,73911,644
TurgayKazakhstan 14,3768,933
TripoliLebanon 11,8337,353
TobrukLibya 10,7106,655
TripoliLibya 9,8906,146
TelsiaiLithuania 11,8137,341
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,5226,539
TolanaroMadagascar 9,9146,161
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,7206,040
ThyoloMalawi 9,3045,781
TawauMalaysia 17,36510,791
TessalitMali 8,0945,030
TimbuktuMali 7,5264,677
TombMali 7,5244,675
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,0064,353
TacubayaMexico 6,9784,336
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,1164,422
TarialanMongolia 16,91310,510
TosontsengelMongolia 16,76610,418
TsetserlegMongolia 17,04410,591
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 17,49010,869
TangierMorocco 8,7615,444
TarfayaMorocco 7,6704,766
TazaMorocco 8,7645,446
TaunggyiMyanmar 17,18610,680
TaungooMyanmar 17,05210,596
ThandweMyanmar 16,82810,457
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,8948,012
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,6186,598
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,0426,861
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,6756,634
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,7476,678
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,9316,793
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,8966,771
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,9696,816
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,7966,709
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,0086,841
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,0566,870
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,9816,823
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,9036,775
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,9446,801
TemukaNew Zealand 10,7176,660
TimaruNew Zealand 10,7166,659
Totara FlatNew Zealand 10,8626,750
TahouaNiger 8,1005,033
TillaberyNiger 7,7244,799
TaejonNorth Korea 18,96611,785
TromsoNorway 12,2907,637
TrondheimNorway 11,6317,228
ThumraitOman 12,8327,974
TacnaPeru 1,7931,114
TarapotoPeru 3,1661,967
TrujilloPeru 3,2432,015
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,21711,320
TorunPoland 11,4557,118
TimisoaraRomania 11,2416,985
TambovRussia 12,8707,998
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,4598,985
TaraRussia 14,9409,284
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,7449,162
TermezRussia 14,6539,105
TernejRussia 17,75911,036
TobolskRussia 14,5499,041
TomskRussia 15,5439,659
Tot’MaRussia 13,0928,136
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 13,8108,582
TuapseRussia 12,4627,744
TuraRussia 15,5759,679
TurukhanskRussia 15,0719,365
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,6977,269
TortosaSpain 9,5565,938
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,0669,362
TokerSudan 11,2897,015
TartousSyria 11,8587,369
TaipeiTaiwan 19,65412,213
TaboraTanzania 9,6305,984
TakThailand 17,20610,692
TrangThailand 16,62610,332
TabligboTogo 7,2344,495
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,2072,614
TunisTunisia 9,9366,174
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 13,4678,369
TireeUk 10,4056,466
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 10,5266,541
TernopilUkraine 11,7227,284
Treinta Y TresUruguay 668415
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,3284,554
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,8878,008
Talladega, AlUsa 7,4244,614
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,0984,411
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,7744,210
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,3894,592
Taunton, MaUsa 7,8574,883
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,5595,319
Temple, TxUsa 7,8434,874
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,3584,572
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,4214,612
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,1155,043
Toledo, IaUsa 8,5995,344
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,1865,087
Tooele, UtUsa 9,5265,920
Topeka, KsUsa 8,4575,255
Towanda, PaUsa 7,9704,953
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,7405,431
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,6864,776
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,8165,479
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,2125,103
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,5174,671
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,0145,601
TashkentUzbekistan 14,8479,226
TumeremoVenezuela 3,9002,423


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -