Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Posadas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Posadas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Posadas with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,5525,315
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,4325,861
AlgiersAlgeria 9,4375,864
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,7636,067
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 834518
AzulArgentina 1,105687
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,9208,029
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0488,108
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,2298,842
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2708,868
AmberleyAustralia 13,1768,188
AgdamAzerbaijan 12,9478,045
AstaraAzerbaijan 13,0828,129
AimoresBrazil 1,7531,089
AlagoinhasBrazil 2,4701,535
AltamiraBrazil 2,7171,688
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,2341,388
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 1,267788
ApodiBrazil 3,0861,918
AracajuBrazil 2,6931,674
AracuaiBrazil 1,8451,146
AragarcasBrazil 1,332828
AraxaBrazil 1,265786
Arco VerdeBrazil 2,8951,799
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,7356,671
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,7136,657
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,3837,695
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,2605,133
Alert, NunavutCanada 12,2227,595
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,2255,733
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,1775,703
AbecheChad 9,4555,875
AntofagastaChile 1,517942
AricaChile 1,7791,105
AltaiChina 16,17410,051
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,8972,422
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,9292,441
AraucaColombia 4,1452,576
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,4703,399
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,3783,342
AzuaDominican Republic 5,3453,321
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,1866,951
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,3427,048
AswanEgypt 11,0936,893
AsyutEgypt 11,0786,884
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,8373,627
AsmaraEritrea 11,2526,992
AssabEritrea 11,5167,156
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,9336,794
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 10,1696,319
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,8295,487
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,3017,023
AccraGhana 7,0204,362
AlexandroupolisGreece 11,3287,040
AthensGreece 11,0156,845
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 11,0046,838
AasiaatGreenland 10,6866,640
AmmassalikGreenland 10,4576,498
AputiteqGreenland 10,7616,687
AkureyriIceland 10,8406,736
AgraIndia 15,4959,629
AhmedabadIndia 14,8589,233
AkolaIndia 15,2129,453
AllahabadIndia 15,8179,829
AmritsarIndia 15,2739,491
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 16,53210,273
AbadanIran 12,7737,937
ArakIran 13,0338,099
AlbengaItaly 10,2676,380
AlgheroItaly 10,0506,245
AmendolaItaly 10,6196,599
AnconaItaly 10,5936,583
ArezzoItaly 10,4726,507
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,6574,137
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,7174,174
AbashiriJapan 17,42710,829
AburatsuJapan 19,16211,907
AikawaJapan 18,23811,333
AjiroJapan 18,35011,403
AkitaJapan 17,99611,183
AkuneJapan 19,22511,947
AomoriJapan 17,87511,107
AsahikawaJapan 17,56210,913
AsosanJapan 19,10211,870
AmmanJordan 11,7447,298
AlmatyKazakhstan 15,4629,608
AinaziLatvia 12,0157,466
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,5686,567
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,7846,702
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,3106,407
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,8396,735
AtarMauritania 7,0474,379
AgalegaMauritius 11,6337,229
AcapulcoMexico 6,8074,230
AayanbulagMongolia 16,88310,491
AltaiMongolia 16,79210,435
ArvaikheerMongolia 17,20610,692
AgadirMorocco 8,0945,030
AmsterdamNetherlands 10,6436,613
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,7286,666
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,8656,752
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,9716,818
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,0966,895
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,7216,662
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,7316,669
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,1096,903
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,1216,911
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,1236,912
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,1236,912
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,1236,912
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,1236,912
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,3793,343
AgadezNiger 8,4715,264
AsuncionParaguay 287178
ArequipaPeru 2,0211,256
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,98411,797
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,2804,524
AradRomania 11,2667,001
AjanRussia 16,59210,310
AldanRussia 16,53910,277
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 13,3118,271
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,9779,307
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 16,98510,555
AnadyrRussia 14,4398,972
ArkhangelskRussia 13,0388,102
ArmavirRussia 12,6467,858
AstrakhanRussia 13,1998,202
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,7217,284
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,2405,742
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,2675,759
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,3105,785
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,0745,639
Abu HamedSudan 10,9236,788
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,6646,627
AqiqSudan 11,3227,036
ArbaatSudan 11,2827,011
AromaSudan 11,0126,843
AtbaraSudan 10,8956,770
Abu KamalSyria 12,2697,624
AleppoSyria 12,0227,471
AranyaprathetThailand 17,31410,759
AtakpameTogo 7,2624,513
AdanaTurkey 11,8977,393
AfyonTurkey 11,5877,201
AnkaraTurkey 11,8267,349
AntalyaTurkey 11,5187,158
AshgabatTurkmenistan 13,8618,613
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 10,6586,623
AberporthUk 10,1536,309
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 10,2006,338
Aj-PetriUkraine 12,0997,518
Askanija NovaUkraine 12,1617,557
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,1608,178
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,1428,167
ArtigasUruguay 341212
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,6604,760
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,1645,694
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,6946,646
Abilene, TxUsa 8,0975,032
Ada, MnUsa 9,2375,740
Adrian, MiUsa 8,2335,116
Aiken, ScUsa 7,3544,570
Akron, OhUsa 8,0344,993
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,8885,523
Albany, GaUsa 7,2384,498
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,0084,976
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,7695,449
Albion, NeUsa 8,8385,492
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,7445,433
Aledo, IlUsa 8,4165,230
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,0155,602
Algona, IaUsa 8,7375,429
Alice, TxUsa 7,6164,733
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,8264,863
Alliance, NeUsa 9,0925,650
Alma, MiUsa 8,3695,201
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,5265,298
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,1795,082
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,4575,255
Amherst, MaUsa 7,9094,915
Amite, LaUsa 7,4284,616
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,8587,990
Anderson, InUsa 8,1105,040
Anderson, ScUsa 7,4944,657
Angelica, NyUsa 8,0384,995
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,2335,116
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,6197,220
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,0624,388
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,6554,135
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,5204,673
Ashland, WiUsa 8,9855,584
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,6476,616
Atchison, KsUsa 8,4765,267
Athens, GaUsa 7,4024,600
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,4194,610
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,6764,770
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 15,1039,385
Auburn, NeUsa 8,5595,319
Augusta, GaUsa 7,2894,530
Augusta, MtUsa 9,9946,210
Aurora, IlUsa 8,3855,211
Austin, TxUsa 7,7964,844
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,4438,975
AndizanUzbekistan 15,1009,383
AcariguaVenezuela 4,3472,701
AdenYemen 11,7307,289


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -