Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Posadas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Posadas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Posadas with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,0635,632
DjelfaAlgeria 9,2915,774
DavisAntarctica 8,7065,410
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0609,358
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,5299,650
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,7419,160
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,8998,015
DhakaBangladesh 16,63410,336
D’UccleBelgium 10,5076,529
DiamantinaBrazil 1,6211,007
DiamantinoBrazil 1,443897
DouradosBrazil 583362
DoualaCameroon 7,8484,877
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,6315,363
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,7346,049
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,0476,865
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,7087,275
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,5175,293
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,7496,680
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,6365,366
Dryden, OnCanada 9,3215,792
DuianChina 17,38210,801
DubrovnikCroatia 10,8526,743
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,4867,137
DajabonDominican Republic 5,4913,412
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,3553,328
DabaaEgypt 11,0506,867
DakhlaEgypt 10,8206,724
DijonFrance 10,3016,401
DresdenGermany 11,0636,875
DanmarkshavnGreenland 11,8547,366
DebrecenHungary 11,3537,055
DalatangiIceland 10,9226,787
DaltonganjIndia 16,0119,949
DarbhangaIndia 16,24210,093
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 17,14810,656
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 17,15810,662
DumkaIndia 16,33010,148
DwarkaIndia 14,4879,002
DezfulIran 12,8527,987
DublinIreland 10,1806,326
DecimomannuItaly 10,0116,221
DobbiacoItaly 10,7006,649
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,6814,152
Deir-AllaJordan 11,7227,284
DagorettiKenya 10,2106,345
DaugavpilsLatvia 12,0627,496
DedzaMalawi 9,3045,782
DalanzadgadMongolia 17,49710,873
DashbalbarMongolia 17,41510,822
DaweiMyanmar 16,96210,540
De BiltNetherlands 10,6426,613
De KooyNetherlands 10,6796,636
Den HelderNetherlands 10,6806,637
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,7736,695
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,7386,673
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,2516,991
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,6326,607
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,6176,598
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 11,2767,007
DalbandinPakistan 14,2298,842
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 14,9069,263
DirPakistan 15,0379,344
DroshPakistan 15,0349,342
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,70511,623
DohaQatar 12,8978,014
DorohoiRomania 11,6987,269
Dikson IslandRussia 14,2948,883
DudinkaRussia 14,7459,163
DzardzanRussia 15,4159,579
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,8027,955
DakarSenegal 6,2543,887
DaruSierra Leone 6,2463,881
DurbanSouth Africa 8,2595,132
DamazinSudan 10,6416,612
DongolaSudan 10,6396,611
DamascusSyria 11,8507,364
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,8517,364
Deir EzzorSyria 12,2387,605
DusanbeTajikistan 14,7889,189
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,1636,316
DjerbaTunisia 9,7676,069
DiyarbakirTurkey 12,3377,666
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 10,5516,556
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 10,3206,413
DnepropetrovskUkraine 12,3157,653
DonetskUkraine 12,4957,765
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,2548,236
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,4884,653
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,6544,757
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,9684,951
Danville, IlUsa 8,1915,090
Darlington, ScUsa 7,3204,549
Davenport, WaUsa 10,3946,459
David City, NeUsa 8,7285,424
Dayton, OhUsa 8,0244,986
Dayton, WaUsa 10,2926,395
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,2304,493
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,5345,924
Decatur, IlUsa 8,2345,116
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,9174,920
Delaware, OhUsa 7,9964,969
Delphine, InUsa 8,2485,125
Denton, MdUsa 7,6674,765
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,0185,604
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,5865,335
Deseret, UtUsa 9,4575,877
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,1695,698
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,2335,116
Dickson, TnUsa 7,7854,838
Dillon, MtUsa 9,9016,153
Dixon, IlUsa 8,4685,262
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,5715,326
Dover, DeUsa 7,6674,765
Dover, TnUsa 7,8054,850
Dublin, TxUsa 7,9614,947
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,5365,304
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,0175,603
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,0424,997
Durham, NhUsa 7,9744,955
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,1244,427


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -