Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Posadas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Posadas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Posadas with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 14,8019,197
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 14,9039,261
JuninArgentina 927576
JacarezinhoBrazil 764475
JacobinaBrazil 2,4211,504
JaguaruanaBrazil 3,1661,967
Joao PessoaBrazil 3,1671,968
Joao PinheiroBrazil 1,471914
Juiz De ForaBrazil 1,419882
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,4456,491
JiuquanChina 17,29010,744
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,1473,199
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,4063,359
JimaniDominican Republic 5,3623,332
JoensuuFinland 12,4717,750
JokioinenFinland 12,0977,517
JyvskylFinland 12,2707,624
JakobshavnGreenland 10,7476,678
JulianehbGreenland 9,8366,112
JagdalpurIndia 15,6479,723
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,8519,850
JerusalemIsrael 11,6727,253
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,4143,364
JosNigeria 8,1145,042
Jan Mayen bNorway 11,5377,169
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 11,5497,177
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 14,6019,073
JhelumPakistan 15,1839,435
JiwaniPakistan 13,8688,618
JuliacaPeru 1,9731,226
JakutskRussia 16,13910,029
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 12,9988,077
JenisejskRussia 15,7749,802
Juzno-KurilskRussia 17,32610,767
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 17,29510,747
JamestownSaint Helena 5,3113,301
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,5787,195
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,6837,260
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,1785,082
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,8345,489
JubaSudan 10,0176,224
JokkmokkSweden 12,1877,573
JönköpingSweden 11,4737,129
Jonkoping ASweden 11,4667,125
JendoubaTunisia 9,8106,096
JerbaTunisia 9,7846,080
JerseyUk 10,0416,239
JaltaUkraine 12,1077,523
Jackson, MsUsa 7,5544,694
Jackson, TnUsa 7,8054,850
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,9894,343
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,2775,143
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,8924,904
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,9457,423


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -