Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Posadas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Posadas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Posadas with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,1508,793
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,2915,774
HuamboAngola 7,5694,703
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9309,278
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,8487,362
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,8477,362
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,2318,843
Horta, FaialAzores 7,8584,883
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,2047,584
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,0454,999
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,0705,015
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,2175,106
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,9825,581
Harrow, OnCanada 8,1975,094
Hay River, NtCanada 11,1866,951
Hope, BcCanada 10,7056,652
HaikouChina 18,39211,429
HailarChina 17,55410,908
HamiChina 16,77710,426
HetanChina 15,7689,799
HavanaCuba 6,2773,901
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,3243,308
HigueyDominican Republic 5,2923,289
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,3983,354
HelwanEgypt 11,2446,987
HurguadaEgypt 11,3257,037
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 10,8626,750
HelsinkiFinland 12,1267,536
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 12,1517,551
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,6195,356
HamburgGermany 11,0046,838
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 11,0036,837
HannoverGermany 10,9126,781
HelgolandGermany 10,9266,790
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 10,6926,644
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,9956,833
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,4886,517
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,8637,372
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,2107,587
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 10,7916,705
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 15,2309,464
HaifaIsrael 11,6957,267
HaboroJapan 17,55510,909
HachijojimaJapan 18,37511,418
HachinoheJapan 17,84511,089
HagiJapan 18,96311,784
HakodateJapan 17,80411,064
HamadaJapan 18,88211,733
HamamatsuJapan 18,47711,482
HikoneJapan 18,56211,534
HimejiJapan 18,70711,625
HiradoJapan 19,16411,909
HirooJapan 17,60610,941
HiroshimaJapan 18,89411,741
HitaJapan 19,08011,856
HitoyoshiJapan 19,17211,914
HunLibya 9,8986,151
HomboriMali 7,5354,682
HomalinMyanmar 17,10110,627
Hpa-AnMyanmar 17,06110,602
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,7766,697
HighbankNew Zealand 10,7516,681
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,8626,750
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,6856,640
HororataNew Zealand 10,7396,673
HyderabadPakistan 14,5179,021
HuanucoPeru 2,8781,788
HelPoland 11,5497,177
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 17,47310,858
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,5119,017
HatangaRussia 14,8829,248
Hoseda-HardRussia 13,8858,628
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,3153,303
HailSaudi Arabia 12,0697,500
HurbanovoSlovakia 11,1506,929
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,3848,938
HaejuSouth Korea 18,81911,694
HyesanSouth Korea 18,41011,440
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,9119,266
HalaibSudan 11,3647,062
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,9346,794
HudeibaSudan 10,8856,764
HaparandaSweden 12,3327,663
HarnosandSweden 11,9157,404
HamaSyria 11,9417,420
HassakahSyria 12,3337,664
Hua HinThailand 17,01910,576
HakkariTurkey 12,6247,845
Hull, EnglandUk 10,4846,515
HersonUkraine 12,0737,502
Hmel’NickijUkraine 11,8047,335
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,6754,770
Hanover, NhUsa 8,1025,035
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,0424,997
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,8184,858
Hart, MiUsa 8,5055,285
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,8954,906
Hartington, NeUsa 8,8575,504
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,2434,501
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,1825,706
Hays, KsUsa 8,6265,360
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,1016,277
Hebron, NeUsa 8,6615,382
Helena, MtUsa 9,9636,191
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,1435,060
Henderson, NcUsa 7,4154,608
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,4554,633
Hermit, CoUsa 9,0035,594
Hernando, MsUsa 7,7864,838
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,3274,553
Highmore, SdUsa 9,1515,687
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,7464,813
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,1385,057
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,2695,139
Holly, CoUsa 8,7065,410
Homer, AkUsa 12,9108,022
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,2235,110
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,8664,888
Horton, KsUsa 8,5055,285
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,1825,706
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,6884,777
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,4945,278
Houma, LaUsa 7,3344,557
Houston, TexasUsa 7,6274,739
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,8154,856
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,6194,735
Huron, SdUsa 9,0595,630
HanoiVietnam 18,04511,214
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,43010,831
HarareZimbabwe 8,8285,486


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -