Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Posadas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Posadas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Posadas with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,7446,055
LuandaAngola 7,5084,666
LuenaAngola 8,0274,988
La PlataArgentina 865537
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 1,135705
La RiojaArgentina 1,085674
LaboulayeArgentina 1,032641
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 2,9021,803
Las LomitasArgentina 548341
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,9907,451
LavertonAustralia 12,4487,735
LearmonthAustralia 14,3978,946
LongreachAustralia 13,9628,676
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,9638,677
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,4857,758
Low HeadAustralia 12,0547,491
LinzAustria 10,9156,783
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,9286,791
LerwickUk 10,9266,790
La PazBolivia 1,7421,083
LavrasBrazil 1,303810
LencoisBrazil 2,2391,391
LinharesBrazil 1,8461,147
LondrinaBrazil 653406
LomBulgaria 11,2807,009
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,3036,402
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,8575,504
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,6287,226
Langara, BcCanada 11,6657,249
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,3805,829
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,2386,362
London, OnCanada 8,2415,121
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,8186,722
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,2776,386
Lytton, BcCanada 10,7666,690
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,5194,672
La Serena-La FloridaChile 1,512940
LanzhouChina 17,88411,113
Lhasa, TibetChina 16,80110,440
Las GaviotasColombia 3,8952,421
LimonCosta Rica 5,0733,152
LarnacaCyprus 11,6677,250
LimassolCyprus 11,6107,214
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,7765,453
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,6295,362
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 11,0606,873
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,2793,281
La VegaDominican Republic 5,4103,362
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,3023,295
LuperonDominican Republic 5,4963,415
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,9402,448
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 3,5782,224
LuxorEgypt 11,1656,938
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,8513,636
Laucala BayFiji 12,2717,625
LappeenrantaFinland 12,3447,671
Le MansFrance 10,0716,258
LilleFrance 10,4226,477
LyonFrance 10,1846,328
LambarnGabon 7,6334,743
LastourvilleGabon 7,8684,890
LibrevilleGabon 7,6184,734
LeipzigGermany 10,9996,835
LindenbergGermany 11,1476,927
LamiaGreece 10,9656,814
LarissaGreece 11,0026,837
LemnosGreece 11,2166,970
LimnosGreece 11,2306,979
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,8883,038
LabeGuinea 6,3753,962
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,3727,688
La CeibaHonduras 5,8373,627
La MesaHonduras 5,8783,653
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,5509,663
LudhianaIndia 15,3629,546
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,0266,230
LatinaItaly 10,4246,478
LatronicoItaly 10,5556,559
LecceItaly 10,7186,660
LodwarKenya 10,3256,416
Luang PrabangLaos 17,63810,961
LiepajaLatvia 11,7687,313
LaukuvaLithuania 11,7947,329
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 10,5286,542
LazaropoleMacedonia 10,9766,821
LabuanMalaysia 17,39110,807
LuqaMalta 10,1886,331
Le LamentinMartinique 4,6972,919
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,1645,073
LashioMyanmar 17,32910,769
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,7786,698
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,7916,706
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,8356,733
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,7796,698
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,7906,705
LincolnNew Zealand 10,7046,651
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,7656,689
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,7656,689
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,7656,689
LagosNigeria 7,4024,600
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 11,3597,058
LillehammerNorway 11,4917,141
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 15,2219,459
La VictoriaParaguay 599372
LimaPeru 2,7871,732
LegaspiPhilippines 18,43411,455
LisbonPortugal 8,8115,475
LeninbadRussia 14,8819,247
LevsiRussia 14,3708,929
LungiSierra Leone 6,0993,790
LjubljanaSlovenia 10,8066,715
LanzaroteSpain 7,7184,796
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,5095,909
LocarnoSwitzerland 10,4526,495
LuganoSwitzerland 10,4496,493
LatakiaSyria 11,8767,380
LampangThailand 17,31210,758
LoeiThailand 17,47710,860
Lop BuriThailand 17,22210,702
LomeTogo 7,1854,465
LeemingUk 10,4666,503
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,9286,791
London, EnglandUk 10,3106,407
London-GatwickUk 10,2966,398
LynehamUk 10,2286,356
L’VovUkraine 11,6237,223
LjubasevkaUkraine 11,9607,432
LozovajaUkraine 12,4207,718
LubnyUkraine 12,2317,601
LuckUkraine 11,7647,310
LuganskUkraine 12,6167,840
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,6985,405
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,4165,230
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,4584,634
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,5194,673
Lake City, FlUsa 6,9964,348
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,1755,080
Laketown, UtUsa 9,5575,939
Lamar, MoUsa 8,2785,144
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,8904,903
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,5795,331
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,4865,895
Langdon, NdUsa 9,4605,879
Laramie, WyUsa 9,1915,711
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,6704,766
Larned, KsUsa 8,5395,306
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,7645,446
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,3905,835
Laurel, MdUsa 7,6964,782
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,4195,231
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,9744,955
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,8305,487
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,2285,113
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,3695,201
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,1075,659
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,8744,893
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,5564,695
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,6644,762
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,6834,774
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,2396,362
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,0635,011
Lexington, MoUsa 8,3695,201
Lexington, VaUsa 7,6474,752
Libby, MtUsa 10,2956,398
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,6735,389
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,7264,801
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,1935,712
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,8884,902
Llano, TxUsa 7,9354,931
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,0155,602
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,4435,868
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,4665,882
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,4695,884
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,7325,426
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,4154,608
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,9204,922
Louisville, MsUsa 7,5654,701
Loup City, NeUsa 8,8235,483
Lowville, NyUsa 8,1595,070
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,3305,177
Luling, TxUsa 7,7394,809
Lusk, WyUsa 9,2415,742
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,5924,718
LivingstoneZambia 8,3225,171
LundaziZambia 9,3035,781
LusakaZambia 8,6915,400
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,6945,402


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -