Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Posadas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Posadas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Posadas with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,5947,205
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,31410,138
ParanaArgentina 657408
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 282176
PehuajoArgentina 1,099683
PergaminoArgentina 849527
PigeArgentina 1,286799
Pilar ObsArgentina 903561
PresidenciaArgentina 453282
Puente Del IncaArgentina 1,469913
Punta IndioArgentina 898558
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3678,306
Port HedlandAustralia 14,6759,119
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,9004,909
ParakouBenin 7,5104,667
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 2,8381,763
ParacatuBrazil 1,465911
ParanaBrazil 1,8521,151
ParanaguaBrazil 770478
ParanaibaBrazil 982610
ParintinsBrazil 2,7511,710
ParnaibaBrazil 3,0931,922
Passo FundoBrazil 364226
Patos De MinasBrazil 1,372853
PaulistanaBrazil 2,6481,645
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 2,7311,697
Pedra AzulBrazil 1,9711,225
PeixeBrazil 1,8711,163
PetrolinaBrazil 2,5761,601
PicosBrazil 2,7261,694
PiraiBrazil 1,324823
PirenopolisBrazil 1,470914
PompeuBrazil 1,439895
Ponta PoraBrazil 538334
Porto De MozBrazil 2,8781,788
Porto UniaoBrazil 502312
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,2311,386
Porto-AlegreBrazil 549341
Porto-NacionalBrazil 2,0061,247
PosseBrazil 1,7791,106
PlevenBulgaria 11,3577,058
PlovdivBulgaria 11,3057,025
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,35110,782
Peace River, AbCanada 10,9446,800
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,0066,839
Penticton, BcCanada 10,6016,588
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,4335,240
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,2815,146
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,3825,830
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,9076,778
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,3395,182
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,1366,920
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,5525,935
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,1626,315
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,0606,873
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,5167,156
Princeton, BcCanada 9,8556,124
ParronChile 1,598993
Puerto AysenChile 2,4921,549
Puerto MonttChile 2,2091,373
Punta ArenasChile 3,1041,929
PingbianChina 18,88811,737
PeralesColombia 4,0922,543
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,9302,442
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,1873,224
PragueCzech Republic 11,0316,855
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,3263,310
PimentelDominican Republic 5,3943,352
PoloDominican Republic 5,3163,303
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,4703,399
PichilingueEcuador 3,8472,391
PortoviejoEcuador 3,9232,438
PuyoEcuador 3,7082,304
Port-SaidEgypt 11,3877,076
ParisFrance 10,2546,372
PerpignanFrance 9,8456,118
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,9636,191
Port-GentilGabon 7,4914,655
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,6382,882
PotsdamGermany 11,0976,896
PatrasGreece 10,8776,759
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,5877,200
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,7916,084
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,8873,037
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,3843,346
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,6073,484
PecsHungary 11,0496,866
PambanIndia 14,9119,266
PuneIndia 14,8189,208
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,9779,928
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,58910,309
PadovaItaly 10,5976,585
Paganella MountainItaly 10,5906,580
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,2416,364
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,2296,356
PantelleriaItaly 10,0616,252
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,4576,498
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,0656,255
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 10,4936,521
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,5676,566
PiacenzaItaly 10,4266,479
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 10,3906,456
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 10,5636,564
Ponza IslandItaly 10,3886,455
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,5736,570
Pratica Di MareItaly 10,3996,462
PrizziItaly 10,2256,354
PakseLaos 17,68810,992
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,50210,254
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,1276,914
PlaisanceMauritius 11,1186,909
PohnpeiMicronesia 15,7599,793
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,9186,784
PatheinMyanmar 16,78810,432
PutaoMyanmar 17,39110,807
PyiMyanmar 16,92610,518
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,0468,107
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,0266,851
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,7956,708
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,7956,708
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,7866,702
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,1406,923
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,9426,799
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,4893,411
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,6404,748
PohangNorth Korea 18,92711,762
PyongyangNorth Korea 18,70811,625
PadidanPakistan 14,5319,030
PanjgurPakistan 14,1478,791
ParachinarPakistan 14,8609,234
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 14,0378,722
PeshawarPakistan 15,0019,322
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,2219,459
PilarParaguay 239148
PiscoPeru 2,5901,609
PiuraPeru 3,5882,229
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,1441,332
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,97911,172
PoznanPoland 11,3177,033
PrzemyslPoland 11,5467,175
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,0445,620
PortalegrePortugal 8,9585,567
Porto Portugal 9,0445,620
PavelecRussia 12,7597,929
PecoraRussia 13,8228,589
PermRussia 13,8528,607
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,9899,936
PetrozavodskRussia 12,6777,878
PjatigorskRussia 12,7657,932
PoronajskRussia 17,08910,619
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 12,4577,741
Providenja BayRussia 14,0318,719
PskovRussia 12,2327,601
PodorSenegal 6,5974,100
PopradSlovakia 11,3477,051
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,6284,740
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,1925,090
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,6075,970
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,9009,259
Port SudanSudan 11,2947,018
ParamariboSuriname 3,6952,296
PiteňSweden 12,1977,580
PalmyraSyria 12,0507,488
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,4675,883
PhetchabunThailand 17,36710,792
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 17,30710,755
PhraeThailand 17,36710,792
PhuketThailand 16,55610,288
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,56810,296
Prachin BuriThailand 17,24010,713
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,95610,537
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,2632,649
Plymouth, EnglandUk 10,0336,234
PoltavaUkraine 12,3217,657
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 607377
PradoUruguay 834518
Punta Del EsteUruguay 854531
Palestine, IlUsa 8,0945,030
Pana, IlUsa 8,1785,082
Paoli, InUsa 8,0114,978
Paris, IlUsa 8,1915,090
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,1435,681
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,2944,532
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,3225,793
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,1525,066
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,2785,144
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,5595,319
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,3016,401
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,2374,497
Peoria, IlUsa 8,3275,174
Perry, OkUsa 8,2545,129
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,7404,810
Philo, OhUsa 7,9614,947
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,9805,580
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,1625,694
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,8304,866
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,1075,659
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,9355,552
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,9534,942
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,8264,863
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,8514,879
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,9454,937
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,7236,042
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,1075,659
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,3305,176
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,6844,775
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,7086,654
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,5494,691
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,8514,879
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,7086,654
Portage, WiUsa 8,6195,356
Portland, MaineUsa 8,0314,991
Portland, OregonUsa 10,5316,544
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,6165,354
Prescott, ArUsa 7,8604,885
Priest River, IdUsa 10,3586,437
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,5624,699
Princeton, InUsa 7,9984,970
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,8474,876
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,8755,515
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,8702,405
PetaukeZambia 9,0205,605


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -