Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Posadas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Posadas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Posadas with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 12,7717,936
YardmiliAzerbaijan 13,0418,104
YevlaxAzerbaijan 12,9978,077
YaoundeCameroon 8,0094,977
YokoCameroon 8,1875,087
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,9844,961
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,2446,987
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,8556,124
YanjiChina 18,22211,324
YichangChina 18,72411,635
YinchuanChina 17,94911,154
YiningChina 15,7999,818
YariguiesColombia 4,2782,658
YamasaDominican Republic 5,3493,324
YasicaDominican Republic 5,4573,391
YazdIran 13,3728,309
YakushimaJapan 19,28811,985
YamagataJapan 18,07411,231
YamaguchiJapan 18,98011,794
YokkaichiJapan 18,55611,531
YokohamaJapan 18,28511,363
YonagoJapan 18,75811,656
YonagunijimaJapan 19,67712,228
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 17,54110,900
YeMyanmar 16,99810,562
YolaNigeria 8,4085,225
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 19,12311,883
YurimaguasPeru 3,2011,989
YekaterinburgRussia 14,1268,778
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 17,29310,746
YerbentTurkmenistan 13,9258,653
Yakima, WaUsa 10,4646,503
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,2637,621
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,7666,069
York, PaUsa 7,8014,847
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,0454,999
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,1055,658


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -