Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Posadas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Posadas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Posadas with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 14,7799,184
GhazniAfghanistan 14,7029,136
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,1695,698
General PicoArgentina 1,183735
GualeguaychuArgentina 676420
GeorgetownAscension Island 4,8723,027
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,3067,647
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6908,507
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,1718,806
GrazAustria 10,9226,787
GancaAzerbaijan 12,9358,038
GoycayAzerbaijan 13,0478,108
GomelBelarus 12,1857,572
GrodnoBelarus 11,8077,337
GaranhunsBrazil 2,8981,801
GoianiaBrazil 1,376855
GoiasBrazil 1,408875
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,7171,067
GrajauBrazil 2,6011,616
GuairaBrazil 404251
GuaramirangaBrazil 3,1351,948
GuaratingaBrazil 2,0611,280
GarouaCameroon 8,5005,282
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,4875,274
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,0016,215
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,8046,714
Golden, BcCanada 10,5796,574
Goose, NfCanada 8,9825,581
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,5765,329
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,9446,801
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,0965,031
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,3335,178
GanzhouChina 19,10211,870
GuangzhouChina 18,85911,719
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,4473,385
GuayaquilEcuador 3,7862,353
GonderEthiopia 10,9746,820
GourdonFrance 9,9026,153
GrenobleFrance 10,1936,334
GeisenheimGermany 10,6526,620
GorlitzGermany 11,1356,919
GibraltarGibraltar 8,8305,487
Guatemala CityGuatemala 5,9733,712
GeorgetownGuyana 3,8062,365
GoaIndia 14,6889,128
GuwahatiIndia 16,79910,439
GelaItaly 10,2446,365
GenoaItaly 10,3376,423
GhediItaly 10,4956,521
Gioia Del ColleItaly 10,6616,625
GrazzaniseItaly 10,4766,510
GrossetoItaly 10,3746,446
GrottaglieItaly 10,6806,637
GuardiavecchiaItaly 10,1636,315
GuidoniaItaly 10,4406,488
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,5364,062
GifuJapan 18,51511,505
GaoMali 7,7364,807
GuamMariana Islands 17,36410,790
GuadalajaraMexico 7,3834,588
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,2584,510
GuaymasMexico 8,4915,276
GaluutMongolia 17,01810,575
GemertNetherlands 10,6316,607
GisborneNew Zealand 10,7806,699
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 10,7796,698
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,2446,987
GrassmereNew Zealand 10,7696,692
GreymouthNew Zealand 10,8746,757
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 10,7936,707
GayaNiger 7,7464,814
GardermoenNorway 11,4657,125
GeiloNorway 11,3557,056
GdanskPoland 11,5267,162
GalatiRomania 11,7017,271
Gor’KijRussia 13,0968,138
GorznyjRussia 12,9538,049
GridinoRussia 12,7997,953
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,6747,254
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 3,3852,103
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,7786,076
GijonSpain 9,4075,846
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,8586,126
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,8516,743
GoteborgSweden 11,3607,059
Goteborg-SaveSweden 11,3577,057
GothenburgSweden 11,3597,059
GunnarnSweden 12,0237,471
GenevaSwitzerland 10,2926,396
GabesTunisia 9,7356,049
GafsaTunisia 9,6746,012
GiresunTurkey 12,2997,643
GoztepeTurkey 11,5777,194
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 13,7228,527
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 13,5658,429
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 10,4596,499
GajvoronUkraine 11,9527,427
GeniceskUkraine 12,2187,592
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,5174,671
Galena, AlaskaUsa 13,2538,235
Galva, IlUsa 8,3905,214
Galveston, TxUsa 7,5364,683
Geneva, NeUsa 8,7495,437
Genoa, NeUsa 8,7495,437
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,8016,090
Glenville, WvUsa 7,8124,854
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,0535,004
Golconda, NvUsa 9,8616,128
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,3514,568
Goodland, KsUsa 8,8045,471
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,8535,501
Grafton, NdUsa 9,3275,796
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,4414,624
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,7615,444
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,1845,707
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,3765,205
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,3276,417
Gravette, ArUsa 8,1575,069
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,9956,211
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,6335,364
Greenfield, InUsa 8,1105,040
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,5174,671
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,4914,655
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,8154,856
Greenville, MsUsa 7,6654,763
Greenville, OhUsa 8,0715,015
Greenville, PaUsa 7,9964,969
Greenville, TxUsa 7,9514,941
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,4534,632
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,3814,586
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,2825,146
Groton, CtUsa 7,7804,834
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,6487,860
GuanareVenezuela 4,3092,678
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,1652,588
GuiriaVenezuela 4,2752,657


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -