Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Posadas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Posadas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Posadas with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 14,4098,954
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 14,6369,095
MilianaAlgeria 9,3375,802
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,1054,415
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 7,9874,963
Malarg EArgentina 1,574978
MaquinchaoArgentina 1,9341,202
Mar Del PlataArgentina 1,185736
Marcos JuarezArgentina 840522
MendozaArgentina 1,381858
Mendoza AeroArgentina 1,373853
Monte CaserosArgentina 362225
Mackay MoAustralia 13,9828,688
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,3186,412
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5979,070
MeekatharraAustralia 13,9848,690
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,4657,746
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,4477,734
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,9068,020
Mount GambierAustralia 12,5677,809
Mount IsaAustralia 14,4208,961
MuharraqBahrain 12,8487,984
MinskBelarus 12,0387,480
MogilevBelarus 12,1897,575
MaunBotswana 7,9944,967
MacapaBrazil 3,0921,921
MacauBrazil 3,2111,995
MaceioBrazil 2,8961,800
MachadoBrazil 1,197744
ManausBrazil 2,7291,696
MarabaBrazil 2,5521,586
MaringaBrazil 596371
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,8281,757
Monte AzulBrazil 1,9321,200
Monte SantoBrazil 2,5671,595
MonteiroBrazil 2,9411,828
Montes ClarosBrazil 1,7181,067
Morada NovaBrazil 3,0991,926
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 2,3661,470
MamfeCameroon 7,9044,912
MarouaCameroon 8,6455,372
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,9156,782
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,4375,243
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,0716,258
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,2367,603
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,3067,026
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,1546,310
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,8556,745
Moncton, NbCanada 8,2175,106
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,5355,304
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,2945,154
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,2965,155
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,9206,165
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,0745,638
Morden, MbCanada 9,4805,891
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,3845,210
MoundouChad 8,7095,412
MatecanaColombia 4,1612,586
MoroniComoros 10,3006,400
MosnovCzech Republic 11,2456,988
MarstalDenmark 11,1086,903
Melville HallDominica 4,8052,986
MichesDominican Republic 5,3433,320
MocaDominican Republic 5,4293,374
MoncionDominican Republic 5,4533,389
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,5193,429
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,3463,322
MilagroEcuador 3,7692,342
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,9606,811
MinyaEgypt 11,1046,900
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,7424,811
MassawaEritrea 11,3207,034
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 10,8366,734
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 11,8867,386
MarseilleFrance 10,0416,240
MontpellierFrance 9,9736,197
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 3,4542,146
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,8224,860
MakokouGabon 7,9594,946
MayumbaGabon 7,5294,679
MitzicGabon 7,8414,873
MkamboGabon 8,0865,025
MoandaGabon 7,8904,903
MouilaGabon 7,6474,752
MagdeburgGermany 10,9966,833
MunichGermany 10,7766,696
MünsterGermany 10,7656,690
MethoniGreece 10,7986,710
MilosGreece 11,0086,840
MitiliniGreece 11,2947,018
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 11,2917,017
MacentaGuinea 6,3983,976
MamouGuinea 6,3213,928
Midway IslandHawaii 14,3098,892
MiskolcHungary 11,3277,039
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,6709,116
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 15,6949,753
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,7309,153
MusulipatnamIndia 15,4419,595
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,13810,650
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,69610,375
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 16,24110,092
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,6599,731
MashhadIran 13,9608,675
Malin HeadIreland 10,2926,396
M. CalamitaItaly 10,3296,418
Marina Di GinosaItaly 10,6386,610
Messina, SicilyItaly 10,4096,468
MilanItaly 10,4336,483
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 10,4106,469
Mount ArgentarioItaly 10,3586,437
ManIvory Coast 6,4864,030
MaebashiJapan 18,28011,359
MaizuruJapan 18,61911,570
MakurazakiJapan 19,26911,974
MatsueJapan 18,77411,666
MatsumotoJapan 18,37211,417
MatsuyamaJapan 18,91111,752
MinamidaitojimaJapan 19,27911,980
MinamitorishimaJapan 17,00510,567
MishimaJapan 18,36011,409
MitoJapan 18,17211,292
MiyakejimaJapan 18,35911,408
MiyakoJapan 17,87111,105
MiyakojimaJapan 19,70412,244
MiyakonojoJapan 19,17911,918
MiyazakiJapan 19,14011,894
MombetsuJapan 17,46010,850
MoriokaJapan 17,92411,138
MuroranJapan 17,75411,032
MurotomisakiJapan 18,84311,709
MutsuJapan 17,81311,069
Ma’AnJordan 11,6477,237
MafraqJordan 11,7837,322
MombasaKenya 10,3516,432
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,2758,870
MaseruLesotho 7,9774,957
MonroviaLiberia 6,1633,830
MisratahLibya 10,0186,225
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,3796,450
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,0346,235
MananjaryMadagascar 10,2546,372
MorondavaMadagascar 9,9406,177
MakhangaMalawi 9,2795,766
MangochiMalawi 9,3935,837
MwmosaMalawi 9,3425,805
MzimbaMalawi 9,3635,818
MzuzuMalawi 9,4245,856
MalaccaMalaysia 16,38710,183
MersingMalaysia 16,50910,259
MiriMalaysia 17,24110,714
MaleMaldives 14,0838,751
MenakaMali 7,9014,910
MoptiMali 7,2774,522
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,5479,040
MazatlanMexico 7,8064,851
MeridaMexico 6,4804,027
Mexico CityMexico 6,9784,336
MonterreyMexico 7,5694,704
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,1474,441
MaantyMongolia 17,37210,795
MandalgoviMongolia 17,43910,837
MatadMongolia 17,69510,996
MurenMongolia 16,81210,447
MarrakechMorocco 8,2945,154
MeknesMorocco 8,6385,368
MideltMorocco 8,5965,341
MaputoMozambique 8,5865,335
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,8846,142
MandalayMyanmar 17,13610,649
MeiktilaMyanmar 17,06910,607
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,89110,496
MindatMyanmar 16,90510,505
MonywaMyanmar 17,04510,592
MyeikMyanmar 16,89110,496
MyitkyinaMyanmar 17,35710,786
MaastrichtNetherlands 10,5916,582
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 10,6476,616
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,9466,802
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,0576,871
Milford SoundNew Zealand 10,8526,744
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 10,8606,748
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 10,9836,825
MolesworthNew Zealand 10,7916,706
MotuekaNew Zealand 10,8816,761
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 10,8596,748
Mt CookNew Zealand 10,8236,726
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 10,6976,647
ManaguaNicaragua 5,4823,406
MasatepeNicaragua 5,4473,385
MagariaNiger 8,3055,161
Maine SoroaNiger 8,5995,343
MaradiNiger 8,1705,077
MaiduguriNigeria 8,6185,355
MakurdiNigeria 7,9534,942
MinnaNigeria 7,8824,898
Mokp’oNorth Korea 19,15711,904
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 11,9487,424
MajisOman 13,3528,297
MasirahOman 13,4298,345
Muscat  Oman 13,4808,377
MultanPakistan 14,9259,274
MurreePakistan 15,1639,423
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,7039,758
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 758471
MoyobambaPeru 3,2482,018
MactanPhilippines 18,12011,260
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 18,55911,533
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 9,1445,682
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 8,1985,094
MagadanRussia 15,8969,878
MahackalaRussia 13,0878,132
Malye KarmakulyRussia 13,5238,404
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 13,5248,404
MarkovoRussia 14,7509,166
MinusinskRussia 16,0739,988
MogocaRussia 17,06010,601
MoscowRussia 12,7107,898
MurmanskRussia 12,7947,950
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,7547,304
MatamSenegal 6,6394,125
MogadishuSomalia 11,2296,978
MadridSpain 9,2815,767
Madrid (b)Spain 9,2695,760
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,7256,043
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,9255,546
MelillaSpain 8,9155,540
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,2465,746
MalakalSudan 10,2626,377
MbabaneSwaziland 8,4385,243
MontreuxSwitzerland 10,3546,434
Mae Hong SonThailand 17,21410,697
Mae SariangThailand 17,15810,662
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 17,14010,651
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 17,69210,994
MalatyaTurkey 12,1837,571
MersinTurkey 11,8347,354
MuglaTurkey 11,3447,049
Manchester, EnglandUk 10,3606,438
ManstonUk 10,3866,454
MeloUruguay 580361
MercedesUruguay 685425
MontevideoUruguay 832517
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,2924,531
Madison, FlUsa 7,0964,409
Madison, InUsa 7,9724,954
Madison, NeUsa 8,7885,461
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,5495,312
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,5205,295
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,5755,329
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,0204,983
Marengo, IlUsa 8,4265,236
Marion, InUsa 8,2085,101
Marion, NcUsa 7,5564,695
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,8105,475
Marshall, TxUsa 7,8014,848
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,7264,801
Mc Grath, AkUsa 13,1758,187
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,9204,921
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,6025,967
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,0304,990
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,6764,770
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,4995,282
Medford, WiUsa 8,7825,457
Mellette, SdUsa 9,1515,687
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,8074,852
Mena, ArUsa 8,0044,974
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,4904,654
Mexia, TxUsa 7,8444,874
Mexico, MoUsa 8,2745,141
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,4594,014
Midland, TxUsa 8,2125,103
Milan, MnUsa 9,0115,600
Milbank, SdUsa 9,0605,630
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,6185,977
Milford, DeUsa 7,6404,747
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,2954,533
Millen, GaUsa 7,2324,494
Millport, OhUsa 8,0284,989
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,8924,904
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,4745,266
Minden, NeUsa 8,8005,469
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,8775,516
Minonk, IlUsa 8,3225,171
Missoula, MtUsa 10,1056,280
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,3084,541
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,4385,243
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,4165,230
Monroe, NcUsa 7,4044,601
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,0115,600
Montgomery AlUsa 7,3754,583
Montrose, CoUsa 9,0645,633
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,7464,813
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,2794,523
Morganton, NcUsa 7,5564,695
Moro, OrUsa 10,3906,456
Morris, MnUsa 9,1025,656
Morrison, IlUsa 8,4485,250
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,6204,735
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,2995,157
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,4345,241
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,4695,262
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,1175,044
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,0424,997
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,7194,797
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,4325,239
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,1445,061
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,3862,725
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,5482,826
MaracayVenezuela 4,3682,715
MaturinVenezuela 4,2002,610
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,4382,758
MeridaVenezuela 4,3222,686
MagoyeZambia 8,5795,331
MansaZambia 8,9375,554
MbalaZambia 9,2925,774
MfuweZambia 9,1315,674
MisamfuZambia 9,2225,730
MonguZambia 8,1825,084
MpikaZambia 9,1505,686
Msekera AgrometZambia 9,1735,700
Mt MakuluZambia 8,6635,383
MumbwaZambia 8,5835,333
MwinilungaZambia 8,4735,265
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,7005,406


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -