Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Posadas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Posadas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Posadas with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,0975,653
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,4245,235
OranArgentina 961597
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4808,998
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7958,572
OstendeBelgium 10,4616,500
ObidosBrazil 2,8301,759
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,3444,563
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,3255,173
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,3245,172
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 2,1491,336
OdenseDenmark 11,1386,921
OtavaloEcuador 3,8852,414
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,8647,372
OuluFinland 12,3527,675
OroomiehIran 12,7357,914
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 10,1506,308
OdienneIvory Coast 6,6304,120
ObihiroJapan 17,57110,919
OfunatoJapan 17,92511,139
OitaJapan 19,03811,831
OkayamaJapan 18,77311,666
OkinoerabuJapan 19,55412,151
OmaezakiJapan 18,44411,462
OmuJapan 17,46510,853
OnahamaJapan 18,10811,252
OsakaJapan 18,65311,591
OshimaJapan 18,34311,398
OtaruJapan 17,68610,990
OwaseJapan 18,63611,580
OuarzazateMorocco 8,3135,166
OujoaMorocco 8,9445,558
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,9258,032
OhakeaNew Zealand 10,8206,723
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 10,7656,690
OphirNew Zealand 10,7286,667
OpotikiNew Zealand 10,8686,754
OtautauNew Zealand 10,7176,660
OcotalNicaragua 5,6223,494
OrlandNorway 11,6137,217
OsloNorway 11,4337,104
OhotskRussia 16,16610,046
OkhotskRussia 16,16610,046
OlekminskRussia 16,33210,149
OlenekRussia 15,3779,556
OmskRussia 14,9439,286
OnegaRussia 12,9158,025
OrenburgRussia 13,7828,564
OymyakonRussia 15,7909,812
OviedoSpain 9,3785,827
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 11,7927,327
Orkney IslandsUk 10,7656,689
OdessaUkraine 11,9377,418
OvrucUkraine 12,0037,459
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,6444,750
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,8385,492
Oakland, MdUsa 7,7584,821
Oakley, IdUsa 9,7416,053
Oconto, WiUsa 8,6615,382
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,2755,142
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,2335,116
Olathe, KsUsa 8,4195,231
Olivia, MnUsa 8,9475,560
Olympia, WaUsa 10,6376,610
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,6715,388
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,6835,396
Oolitic, InUsa 8,0525,004
Orlando, FlUsa 6,7684,206
Orono, MeUsa 8,1555,067
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,6035,346
Oswego, NyUsa 8,1505,064
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,3305,176
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,4195,231
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,9354,931
Owosso, MiUsa 8,3395,182
Ozark, ArUsa 8,0044,974


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -