Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Posadas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Posadas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Posadas with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 14,4148,957
ChlefAlgeria 9,2705,761
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,6405,991
CeresArgentina 647402
ChamicalArgentina 1,058658
ChepesArgentina 1,120696
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 2,2871,421
ConcordiaArgentina 480299
CórdobaArgentina 912567
Cordoba ObsArgentina 913568
CorrientesArgentina 277172
CairnsAustralia 14,5679,052
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,5627,806
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0998,762
CedunaAustralia 13,3218,278
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,5808,439
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,3888,941
Cobar MoAustralia 13,0758,125
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,9779,307
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,8968,014
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,5328,409
ChittagongBangladesh 16,72810,395
CharnocksBarbados 4,5122,804
CotonouBenin 7,3004,536
C. ItapemirimBrazil 1,6721,039
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 1,483922
CabroboBrazil 2,7301,696
CaceresBrazil 1,271790
CaetiteBrazil 2,0271,259
Campina GrandeBrazil 3,0831,916
Campo GrandeBrazil 781486
Campo MouraoBrazil 516321
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 1,165724
Campos SalesBrazil 2,7981,739
CanavieirasBrazil 2,1851,358
CaparaoBrazil 1,6211,007
CapinopolisBrazil 1,166725
CaratingaBrazil 1,6381,018
CaravelasBrazil 2,0201,255
CarinhanhaBrazil 1,9271,197
CarolinaBrazil 2,4011,492
Castro, ParanáBrazil 661411
CataguasesBrazil 1,498931
CatalaoBrazil 1,310814
CatanduvaBrazil 992616
CaxiasBrazil 2,8371,763
Caxias Do SulBrazil 508316
Ceara MirimBrazil 3,2492,019
Cel. PachecoBrazil 1,438894
ChapecoBrazil 332207
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,6871,049
CipoBrazil 2,5691,597
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 2,2391,391
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,579981
CordeiroBrazil 1,495929
CorrentinaBrazil 1,9341,202
CorumbaBrazil 934581
CoximBrazil 994617
CrateusBrazil 2,9531,835
CuiabaBrazil 1,314817
CuritibaBrazil 702436
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,4086,468
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,4367,107
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,9666,815
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,4646,503
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,6946,645
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,9126,159
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,1047,522
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,2066,964
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,4257,100
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,0165,603
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,4776,511
Chapais, QcCanada 8,7805,456
Charlo, NbCanada 8,4425,246
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,2165,106
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,2225,109
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,9996,835
Chatham, NbCanada 8,3245,173
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,5396,549
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,3005,779
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,0325,612
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,2006,338
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,9427,421
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,9266,790
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,4696,506
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,8145,477
Comox, BcCanada 10,9306,792
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,3147,031
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,4586,498
Coronation, AbCanada 10,3476,430
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,3956,460
ChicoChile 2,5421,580
ChillanChile 1,8261,135
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 1,9161,191
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 1,414879
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 2,5291,572
Curico-General FreireChile 1,6771,042
ChangchunChina 18,17711,295
ChangduChina 17,38210,801
ChangshaChina 18,91011,751
ChengduChina 18,03511,207
ChongqingChina 18,29111,366
Camilo DazaColombia 4,3112,679
CrikvenicaCroatia 10,7666,690
CamagueyCuba 5,9143,675
CasablancaCuba 6,2933,910
ChebCzech Republic 10,9176,784
CopenhagenDenmark 11,2667,001
CabreraDominican Republic 5,4373,379
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,3843,346
CotuiDominican Republic 5,3873,347
CanarEcuador 3,6852,290
CairoEgypt 11,2616,998
CaenFrance 10,1306,295
ChateaurouxFrance 10,0766,261
CayenneFrench Guiana 3,6012,238
CocobeachGabon 7,6664,764
CologneGermany 10,6626,626
ChiosGreece 11,2246,975
CorfuGreece 10,8146,720
ConakryGuinea 6,1373,814
CatacamasHonduras 5,7043,545
CholutecaHonduras 5,6373,503
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,1979,444
CherrapunjiIndia 16,79610,437
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 16,79610,437
ChahbaharIran 13,7618,551
ClaremorrisIreland 10,0846,266
ClonesIreland 10,2016,339
Collooney, SligoIreland 10,1466,305
CorkIreland 9,9536,185
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,9496,182
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,0106,221
CameriItaly 10,4006,463
CampobassoItaly 10,5476,554
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,1016,277
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,0336,234
Cape FrascaItaly 10,0026,215
Cape MeleItaly 10,2646,378
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,4996,524
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,3296,419
CerviaItaly 10,5496,555
CiampinoItaly 10,4186,474
Cimone MountainItaly 10,4436,489
Cisa PassItaly 10,4116,469
CivitavecchiaItaly 10,3816,451
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 10,6846,639
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,2886,393
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,5696,568
ChibaJapan 18,24111,335
ChichibuJapan 18,30211,373
ChichijimaJapan 18,22111,323
ChoshiJapan 18,17311,293
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,8467,361
ChilekaMalawi 9,3035,781
ChitedzeMalawi 9,2605,754
ChitipaMalawi 9,4395,865
ChihuahuaMexico 8,2015,096
ComitanMexico 6,2223,867
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 16,34410,156
ChoibalsanMongolia 17,57010,918
ChoirMongolia 17,48010,862
CasablancaMorocco 8,4765,267
ChindeMozambique 9,3015,779
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,51610,263
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,4477,113
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,8896,766
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,6366,609
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,7046,652
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,7076,653
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,7136,657
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,9036,775
CondegaNicaragua 5,5933,476
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,16610,045
ChejuNorth Korea 19,29111,988
ChunchonNorth Korea 18,79411,679
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 18,96211,783
ChhorPakistan 14,6539,106
ChitralPakistan 15,0419,347
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 245153
ConcepcionParaguay 461286
CajamarcaPeru 3,2692,032
ChachapoyasPeru 3,2992,050
ChiclayoPeru 3,4012,114
ChimbotePeru 3,1161,936
CuzcoPeru 2,2611,405
CzestochowaPoland 11,3667,063
CoimbraPortugal 8,9785,579
CalafatRomania 11,2667,001
CeahlauRomania 11,6267,224
ClujRomania 11,4507,115
ConstantaRomania 11,6897,263
CraiovaRomania 11,3497,052
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 14,3258,902
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,3918,943
Cape SalaurovaRussia 14,7959,194
Cape SmidtaRussia 14,1568,797
Cape UelenRussia 13,8388,599
Cape ZolotojRussia 17,44310,839
CaraRussia 16,70010,377
Cerdyn’Russia 13,8528,608
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 14,6399,097
ChitaRussia 17,13210,646
Cita/ KadalaRussia 17,12910,644
CokurdahRussia 14,9769,306
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 16,73810,401
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,0134,358
ChunggangSouth Korea 18,39111,429
CaceresSpain 9,0365,615
CadizSpain 8,8015,469
Ciudad RealSpain 9,1435,682
CordobaSpain 8,9965,590
ColomboSri Lanka 14,8389,221
ChaiyaphumThailand 17,40910,818
ChanthaburiThailand 17,20510,692
Chiang MaiThailand 17,28510,741
Chiang RaiThailand 17,42710,829
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 17,16010,663
ChumphonThailand 16,81110,446
CanakkaleTurkey 11,3307,041
CorumTurkey 12,0137,465
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,3498,917
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 14,5419,036
Cardiff, WalesUk 10,1516,308
CernovcyUkraine 11,6847,261
ChernigovUkraine 12,1697,562
CarrascoUruguay 830516
ColoniaUruguay 806501
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,1013,170
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,9544,942
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,6674,765
Camden, ScUsa 7,3164,546
Canton, NyUsa 8,2755,142
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,8785,517
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,2624,513
Caribou, MeUsa 8,3435,184
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,2035,098
Casper, WyUsa 9,3655,820
Centralia, WaUsa 10,6456,615
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,8144,855
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,4484,628
Charles City, IaUsa 8,6925,402
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,1594,448
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,1674,454
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,7814,835
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,4374,621
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,6504,754
Chaska, MnUsa 8,8855,521
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,5884,715
Chazy, NyUsa 8,2305,114
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,1105,040
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,3464,565
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,7915,463
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,1285,673
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,3545,191
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,3805,207
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,1296,295
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,0625,010
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,2085,722
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,9644,949
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,9684,951
Circleville, OhUsa 7,9544,943
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,6015,345
Clark, SdUsa 9,1045,657
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,7584,821
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,8584,883
Clayton, NmUsa 8,6445,371
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,1005,033
Clinton, IaUsa 8,4685,262
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,5188,400
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,2695,139
College Park, MdUsa 7,6924,780
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,9325,550
Columbia, MoUsa 8,2675,137
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,3154,546
Columbus, GaUsa 8,0334,992
Columbus, InUsa 8,0114,978
Columbus, KsUsa 8,2375,119
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,9924,966
Conception, MoUsa 8,5105,288
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,6035,346
Conway, ArUsa 7,9014,910
Conway, ScUsa 7,2434,501
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,0635,011
Corning, ArUsa 7,9454,937
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,1235,048
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,5664,702
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,8804,897
Cortland, NyUsa 8,0525,003
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,5076,529
Covington, LaUsa 7,4274,615
Covington, TnUsa 7,8974,907
Crete, NeUsa 8,6995,405
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,6355,987
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,0748,746
CimbajUzbekistan 14,0748,746
CaracasVenezuela 4,3722,717
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,0332,506
CoroVenezuela 4,5592,833
ChipataZambia 9,1805,705
ChomaZambia 8,4885,275
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,8595,505


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -