Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Posadas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Posadas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Posadas with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 3,2101,995
UaupesBrazil 3,2802,038
UbatubaBrazil 1,178732
UberabaBrazil 1,179732
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,7916,705
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 16,29210,124
UpernavikGreenland 11,1376,920
UummannaqGreenland 10,9056,777
UdineItaly 10,7246,664
Ustica IslandItaly 10,2676,380
UenoJapan 18,60011,558
UnzendakeJapan 19,16911,912
UrakawaJapan 17,65010,968
UshibukaJapan 19,22611,947
UtsunomiyaJapan 18,21011,316
UwajimaJapan 18,97011,788
UkmergeLithuania 11,9247,409
UtenaLithuania 11,9837,446
UlaangomMongolia 16,33210,149
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 17,28910,744
UlgiiMongolia 16,24210,093
UliastaiMongolia 16,74910,408
UmnugoviMongolia 16,35210,162
UnderkhaanMongolia 17,50910,880
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 18,72011,633
UfaRussia 13,8388,599
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,0448,727
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 16,96810,544
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 15,6219,707
Ust-BarguzinRussia 16,86610,481
Ust-CilmaRussia 13,5938,447
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,5829,683
Ust-MajaRussia 16,26010,104
Ust-OlojRussia 15,0369,344
Umm BeninSudan 10,6636,626
UmeňSweden 12,0797,506
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,62110,950
Udon ThaniThailand 17,57210,919
Uttaradit EastThailand 17,33510,772
UrfaTurkey 12,1907,575
UsakTurkey 11,4957,143
Uman’Ukraine 11,9957,454
UzgorodUkraine 11,4557,119
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,8734,893
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,0975,031
Urbana, IlUsa 8,1915,090
Urbana, OhUsa 8,0354,993


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -