Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Posadas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Posadas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Posadas with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 14,7909,191
KandaharAfghanistan 14,4278,965
KhostAfghanistan 14,8409,222
KunduzAfghanistan 14,7889,190
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 3,8782,410
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5438,416
KlagenfurtAustria 10,8296,729
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 12,9408,041
KandiBenin 7,6524,755
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,7316,669
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,9325,550
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,9325,551
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,6216,600
Kenora, OnCanada 9,3805,829
Kingston, OnCanada 8,2325,116
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,6267,846
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,6417,234
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,5745,949
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,3255,174
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 15,4279,587
KashiChina 15,4159,579
KunmingChina 17,87211,106
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,9494,939
KhargaEgypt 10,9596,810
KosseirEgypt 11,3277,039
KajaaniFinland 12,4337,726
KuopioFinland 12,3847,696
KuusamoFinland 12,5557,802
KarlsruheGermany 10,6136,595
KasselGermany 10,8236,726
KonstanzGermany 10,5736,570
KumasiGhana 6,9624,326
KalamataGreece 10,8356,733
KerkiraGreece 10,8146,720
Kythira IslandGreece 10,8726,756
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,5026,526
Kap TobinGreenland 11,2016,960
KankanGuinea 6,5494,070
KindiaGuinea 6,2343,874
KissidougouGuinea 6,4143,985
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,0477,486
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 18,87311,728
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 18,87311,728
KeszthelyHungary 11,0256,851
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 10,6646,627
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 16,38810,184
KotaIndia 15,2349,466
KozhikodeIndia 14,6829,124
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,8419,844
KermanIran 13,5708,433
KermanshahIran 12,8107,960
Khoram AbadIran 12,8808,004
KilkennyIreland 10,0656,254
KingstonJamaica 5,5143,427
KagoshimaJapan 19,23111,951
KanazawaJapan 18,44811,464
KaruizawaJapan 18,32211,386
KatsuuraJapan 18,24511,338
KawaguchikoJapan 18,35311,405
KitamiesashiJapan 17,46110,850
KobeJapan 18,67511,605
KochiJapan 18,87311,728
KofuJapan 18,36111,410
KumagayaJapan 18,27011,353
KumamotoJapan 19,13311,889
KumejimaJapan 19,71812,253
KureJapan 18,90011,745
KushiroJapan 17,49110,869
KutchanJapan 17,72311,013
KyotoJapan 18,61611,568
KokpektyKazakhstan 15,7389,780
KitaleKenya 10,1566,311
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,7067,896
KufraLibya 10,2486,368
KaunasLithuania 11,8537,365
KlaipedaLithuania 11,7357,293
KybartaiLithuania 11,7807,320
KarongaMalawi 9,4865,895
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,72310,392
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,48710,866
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,41310,199
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,71110,384
KuantanMalaysia 16,58610,307
KuchingMalaysia 16,78810,432
KayesMali 6,6834,153
KeniebaMali 6,5774,087
KidalMali 8,0024,973
KitaMali 6,7344,184
KoutiaMali 7,0114,357
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,9879,313
KisinevMoldova 11,8357,355
KhalkhgolMongolia 17,71511,008
KhatgalMongolia 16,75110,409
KhovdMongolia 16,39610,188
KhujirtMongolia 17,15810,662
KhutagMongolia 16,96310,541
KenitraMorocco 8,6035,346
KalewaMyanmar 16,99710,562
KathaMyanmar 17,22410,703
KawthaungMyanmar 16,72210,391
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,79010,434
KengtungMyanmar 17,45610,847
KhamtiMyanmar 17,20210,690
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,2234,489
KathmanduNepal 16,21810,078
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,1488,170
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,7376,672
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,8896,766
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,7626,688
KarioiNew Zealand 10,8696,754
KawerauNew Zealand 10,9046,776
KopuaNew Zealand 10,7766,696
KanoNigeria 8,2135,104
KangnungNorth Korea 18,77411,667
KarasjokNorway 12,5207,780
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 11,3157,031
KristiansandNorway 11,1926,955
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 11,5007,147
KhasabOman 13,3758,311
KarachiPakistan 14,3608,924
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 14,3788,935
KhanpurPakistan 14,8219,210
KhuzdarPakistan 14,4148,957
KororPalau 17,53010,894
Kasprowy WierchPoland 11,3387,046
KlodzkoPoland 11,1936,956
KoszalinPoland 11,3787,070
KrakowPoland 11,3727,066
KalakanRussia 16,87410,486
KaliningradRussia 11,6557,243
KamenskoeRussia 15,0539,354
KandalaksaRussia 12,7247,907
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 13,1988,202
KazanRussia 13,4238,341
KemRussia 12,7737,937
KerchRussia 12,3087,648
KhabarovskRussia 17,47710,860
KirenskRussia 16,41110,198
KirovRussia 13,4678,369
KljuciRussia 15,6769,741
KolpasevRussia 15,3419,533
KorfRussia 15,1859,436
KostromaRussia 12,9428,042
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 14,5559,044
KotlasRussia 13,3188,276
KrasnodarRussia 12,4997,767
KrasnojarskRussia 14,1138,770
KrasnoufimskRussia 13,9548,671
KrasnoyarskRussia 15,9819,931
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 13,4358,349
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 13,4848,379
KurganRussia 14,4398,973
KurskRussia 12,5027,769
KyraRussia 17,34010,775
KigaliRwanda 9,5225,917
KoldaSenegal 6,2903,909
KabalaSierra Leone 6,3053,918
KosiceSlovakia 11,3937,080
KimberleySouth Africa 7,7554,819
KimchaekSouth Korea 18,46211,473
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,9189,270
KadugliSudan 10,1486,306
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,7376,672
KassalaSudan 11,0186,847
KhartoumSudan 10,6556,621
KostiSudan 10,5446,552
KalmarSweden 11,5257,162
KaresuandoSweden 12,3687,686
KarlstadSweden 11,5277,163
KristianstadSweden 11,3727,067
KamishliSyria 12,3927,701
KanchanaburiThailand 17,07610,611
Khlong YaiThailand 17,21010,695
Khon KaenThailand 17,51610,885
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 17,13210,646
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 17,36110,789
KairouanTunisia 9,8506,121
KahramanmarasTurkey 12,0567,492
KarsTurkey 12,6647,870
KastamonuTurkey 11,9557,429
KayseriTurkey 11,9837,447
KonyaTurkey 11,7147,279
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,0128,707
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,1838,813
KinlossUk 10,6356,609
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 12,4427,732
KievUkraine 12,0837,508
KirillovkaUkraine 12,3697,686
KirovogradUkraine 12,1207,532
KlepininoUkraine 12,1547,552
KomissarovkaUkraine 12,2357,603
Kovel’Ukraine 11,7367,293
Krovoj RogUkraine 12,1737,564
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,3205,170
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,2166,349
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,4325,240
Keene, NhUsa 7,9954,968
Kenton, OhUsa 8,1335,054
Kenton, OkUsa 8,6815,394
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,4013,978
Kimball, NeUsa 9,0705,636
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,1858,193
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,3095,163
Kinston, NcUsa 7,3114,543
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,2596,375
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,6154,732
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,9298,034
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,5118,396
KabompoZambia 8,3625,196
KabweZambia 8,7375,429
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,7435,433
KafirondaZambia 8,7925,464
KaomaZambia 8,3645,197
KasamaZambia 9,2045,720
KasempaZambia 8,5265,298
KawambwaZambia 9,0245,608
KaroiZimbabwe 8,7345,427


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -