Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Posadas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Posadas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Posadas with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 688427
ReconquistaArgentina 418260
Rio CuartoArgentina 1,019633
Rio GallegosArgentina 2,9181,813
RivadaviaArgentina 780485
RosarioArgentina 771479
RichmondAustralia 12,6727,875
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,6998,513
RecifeBrazil 3,0851,917
RemansoBrazil 2,4501,522
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,2981,428
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 1,379857
Rio NegroBrazil 628390
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,171728
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,4796,512
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,4775,889
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,8866,143
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,8876,144
Resolute, NtCanada 11,6937,266
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,6226,601
Roberval, QcCanada 8,5935,340
RuoqiangChina 16,46310,230
Rafael NunezColombia 4,7042,923
RandersDenmark 11,1846,950
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,4053,359
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,4423,382
Rapa NuiEaster Island 5,2423,257
RumipambaEcuador 3,7952,358
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,5327,166
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,4257,099
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,3507,053
RochambeauFrench Guiana 3,6002,237
RostockGermany 11,1516,929
RhodesGreece 11,2827,011
RaufarhöfnIceland 10,9656,814
ReykhólarIceland 10,7196,661
ReykjavíkIceland 10,5996,586
RamsarIran 13,1928,198
RashtIran 13,1138,149
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 10,0856,267
RadicofaniItaly 10,4316,482
Resia PassItaly 10,5976,585
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,5586,561
RivoltoItaly 10,7076,653
Rolle PassItaly 10,6466,615
RomeItaly 10,4216,476
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 10,3946,459
Ronchi LegionariItaly 10,7256,665
RumoiJapan 17,59110,931
RigaLatvia 11,9527,427
RaseiniaiLithuania 11,8357,355
RodriguesMauritius 11,6537,241
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 16,67510,362
RabatMorocco 8,5725,327
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,92010,515
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,7324,805
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,8426,738
RangioraNew Zealand 10,7276,666
ReeftonNew Zealand 10,8636,751
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,1426,924
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,9316,792
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,9266,790
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,7136,657
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,0166,845
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,8176,722
RivasNicaragua 5,3823,344
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 14,6269,089
RebolyRussia 12,5647,808
Rostov On DonRussia 12,6187,841
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,4197,717
RagaSudan 9,6265,982
RashadSudan 10,3226,414
RenkSudan 10,4846,515
RumbekSudan 9,9296,170
RanongThailand 16,72610,394
Roi EtThailand 17,56910,918
RizeTurkey 12,4737,751
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,3078,891
Razdel’NajaUkraine 11,9067,398
RomnyUkraine 12,2887,636
RovnoUkraine 11,8007,333
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,3258,280
RochaUruguay 808502
Racine, WiUsa 8,4475,249
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,4274,615
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,2825,768
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,2855,770
Reading, PaUsa 7,8064,851
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,1576,311
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,7016,028
Redding, CaUsa 10,1836,328
Redlands, CaUsa 9,3735,824
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,9446,179
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,2485,125
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,5504,691
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,5504,691
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,6174,733
Rochester, MnUsa 8,7565,441
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,1455,062
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,8305,487
Rockford, IlUsa 8,4495,251
Rockville, InUsa 8,1505,065
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,6925,401
Rome, GaUsa 7,4784,647
Roseau, MnUsa 9,3755,826
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,3916,457
Roswell, NmUsa 8,4715,264
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,6674,765
Rushville, IlUsa 8,3225,171


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -