Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Posadas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Posadas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Posadas with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,3215,792
In SalahAlgeria 8,7085,411
InnsbruckAustria 10,6796,636
IbiriteBrazil 1,462908
IguatuBrazil 2,9241,817
IlheusBrazil 2,2381,390
ImperatrizBrazil 2,5881,608
IndaialBrazil 670416
IpameriBrazil 1,338832
IraiBrazil 271168
IreceBrazil 2,3151,439
ItaberabaBrazil 2,3081,434
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,7071,682
ItaitubaBrazil 2,5691,596
ItamarandibaBrazil 1,7101,063
ItaperunaBrazil 1,582983
ItapevaBrazil 805500
ItirucuBrazil 2,2781,416
ItuacuBrazil 2,1411,330
IvinhemaBrazil 598372
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,2007,581
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,7626,066
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,3277,660
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,1926,333
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 12,1807,568
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 1,6291,013
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 5,2383,255
Isla Diego RamirezChile 3,3922,108
ImbertDominican Republic 5,4723,400
IzobambaEcuador 3,8502,392
IsmailiaEgypt 11,3567,057
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,7993,604
IoanninaGreece 10,8866,765
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,7476,678
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 11,2086,965
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 15,1589,419
IranshahrIran 13,8308,594
IstranaItaly 10,6286,604
IidaJapan 18,42611,450
IizukaJapan 19,06911,850
IrakoJapan 18,53311,517
IriomotejimaJapan 19,68812,234
IrozakiJapan 18,39211,429
IshigakijimaJapan 19,67812,228
IshinomakiJapan 17,99311,181
IwamizawaJapan 17,63810,960
IzuharaJapan 19,10411,872
IrbidJordan 11,7567,306
IfraneMorocco 8,6315,364
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,6806,637
IlorinNigeria 7,6344,744
InchonNorth Korea 18,86511,723
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 12,5317,787
IslamabadPakistan 15,1349,404
IquitosPeru 3,2031,991
IloiloPhilippines 18,15711,283
IasiRomania 11,7477,300
IcaRussia 15,9909,936
IlirnejRussia 14,6969,132
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 17,04310,591
IrkutskRussia 16,79810,438
Ivdel’Russia 14,0628,738
IbizaSpain 9,4695,884
IspartaTurkey 11,5447,173
IstanbulTurkey 11,5757,193
IzmirTurkey 11,3077,026
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 11,6127,216
IzmailUkraine 11,7547,304
Imperial, NeUsa 8,9605,568
Independence, KsUsa 8,2905,151
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,1465,062
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,0945,030
Indianola, IaUsa 8,5535,315
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,2285,734
Inverness, FlUsa 6,8544,259
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,6595,381
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,7755,453
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,0434,998
IsokaZambia 9,3565,814


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -