Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Posadas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Posadas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Posadas with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 14,5049,013
ShkoderAlbania 10,9236,788
SkikdaAlgeria 9,7016,028
SaltaArgentina 990615
San AntonioArgentina 1,7101,063
San LuisArgentina 1,192741
San RafaelArgentina 1,430888
Santa RosaArgentina 1,287800
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 823511
SarmientoArgentina 2,3361,452
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,6227,843
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,6297,848
SalzburgAustria 10,8156,721
SakiAzerbaijan 13,0158,088
SalyanAzerbaijan 13,1208,153
SamaxiAzerbaijan 13,1198,153
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,8634,886
SaveBenin 7,4134,606
Santa CruzBolivia 1,297806
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,9436,800
SalvadorBrazil 2,4161,501
Santa MariaBrazil 341212
SantaremBrazil 2,7781,726
SantosBrazil 1,040646
Sao CarlosBrazil 1,010628
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 2,3441,456
Sao GoncaloBrazil 2,9601,840
Sao JoaquimBrazil 604375
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 14892
Sao LourencoBrazil 1,251777
Sao LuisBrazil 3,0281,881
Sao MateusBrazil 1,9071,185
São PauloBrazil 1,032641
Sao SimaoBrazil 1,074667
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,4271,508
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 2,5021,555
SerrinhaBrazil 2,4911,548
Sete LagoasBrazil 1,482921
SobralBrazil 3,1101,933
SoureBrazil 3,0671,906
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 2,1771,353
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 728453
SurubimBrazil 3,0431,891
SadovoBulgaria 11,3187,033
SandanskiBulgaria 11,1656,938
SofiaBulgaria 11,2306,979
SiemreapCambodia 17,40510,816
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,9394,933
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,1016,277
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,1445,061
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,5417,172
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,8886,766
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,3745,204
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,1256,292
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,7005,406
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,1955,714
Scott, SkCanada 10,2416,364
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,6865,398
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,0434,998
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,2515,127
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,4947,764
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,3215,792
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,3165,789
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,7486,679
Smithers, BcCanada 11,3627,061
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,4445,247
Summerside, PeCanada 8,2455,124
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,0206,227
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,0266,230
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,1875,087
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,5134,669
SalCape Verde 6,0603,766
SantiagoChile 1,566973
SewellChile 1,565972
ShanghaiChina 19,51912,129
ShantouChina 19,15511,903
ShenyangChina 18,41711,444
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,2393,256
Simon BolivarColombia 4,7122,928
San JoseCosta Rica 5,1363,192
SibenikCroatia 10,7626,687
SplitCroatia 10,7856,702
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 11,3637,061
StudsgårdDenmark 11,1036,900
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,4143,364
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,2883,286
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,3603,331
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,4243,371
SamanaDominican Republic 5,3743,340
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,3153,303
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,4333,376
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,3383,317
San JuanDominican Republic 5,3903,349
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,2733,277
SanchezDominican Republic 5,3823,345
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,4423,382
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,4663,397
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,3093,299
San GabrielEcuador 3,8892,417
SalloumEgypt 10,7996,711
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,7036,651
SohagEgypt 11,1166,908
St. KatrineEgypt 11,4287,101
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,8073,608
StanleyFalkland Islands 2,7101,684
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 12,4937,763
StrasbourgFrance 10,5386,548
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 3,5042,178
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,6592,274
SukhumiGeorgia 12,5887,822
SchleswigGermany 11,0366,858
StuttgartGermany 10,6446,614
SamosGreece 11,2526,992
Skiros IslandGreece 11,1256,913
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,9176,784
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,5046,527
SiguiriGuinea 6,6374,124
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,8733,650
SzegedHungary 11,1886,952
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 11,0156,845
StykkisholmurIceland 10,6716,631
SagarIndia 15,4829,621
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,2989,506
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,24910,097
SemnanIran 13,3968,325
ShahroudIran 13,5528,421
ShirazIran 13,1448,168
ShannonIreland 10,0016,215
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 10,2276,355
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,6466,616
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,7096,654
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 10,3896,456
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,0746,260
Scuro MountainItaly 10,5386,549
SigonellaItaly 10,3156,410
SassandraIvory Coast 6,4454,005
SagaJapan 19,12511,885
SaigoJapan 18,69811,619
SakaiJapan 18,75611,655
SakataJapan 18,06711,227
SapporoJapan 17,67710,984
SaseboJapan 19,17011,912
SendaiJapan 18,03311,206
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 18,96611,786
ShimonosekiJapan 19,03111,826
ShinjoJapan 18,04411,213
ShionomisakiJapan 18,70411,623
ShirakawaJapan 18,15011,279
ShizuokaJapan 18,41011,440
SumotoJapan 18,72111,634
SuttsuJapan 17,76211,038
SuwaJapan 18,37411,418
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 2,2911,423
SavannakhetLaos 17,68710,991
SiauliaiLithuania 11,8727,377
SiluteLithuania 11,7377,294
SkopjeMacedonia 11,0696,878
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,8116,718
SalimaMalawi 9,3635,818
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,54610,903
SibuMalaysia 16,94410,529
SanMali 7,1324,432
SegouMali 7,0274,367
SikassoMali 6,9204,300
St. BrandonMauritius 11,5367,169
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,4263,993
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 17,33110,769
SainshandMongolia 17,70711,003
SafiMorocco 8,2725,140
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,9714,953
SittweMyanmar 16,75410,411
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,9546,807
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 11,1306,916
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 12,5777,816
SaiqOman 13,3988,326
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,8127,961
SurOman 13,5568,424
SialkotPakistan 15,2539,478
SibbiPakistan 14,5759,057
San Juan BautistaParaguay 13987
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,3881,484
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,05411,219
SandomierzPoland 11,5237,161
SniezkaPoland 11,1576,933
SuwalkiPoland 11,7667,311
SzczecinPoland 11,2456,988
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,6805,394
Santa MariaPortugal 7,8444,875
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,2063,235
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,9026,774
Satu MareRomania 11,4557,118
SibiuRomania 11,4387,107
SulinaRomania 11,8107,339
SadrinskRussia 14,3208,899
Saint PetersburgRussia 12,4167,715
SalekhardRussia 14,2078,828
SaratovRussia 13,1608,178
SejmcanRussia 15,5579,667
SelagoncyRussia 15,6399,718
Simusir IslandRussia 16,75710,413
SkovorodinoRussia 17,05410,597
SmolenskRussia 12,3397,668
SociRussia 12,4997,767
SortovalaRussia 12,4947,764
SuntarRussia 16,11910,016
SurgutRussia 14,7249,150
SverdlovskRussia 14,1268,778
SyktyvkarRussia 13,5378,412
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,1073,173
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,3554,570
SeychellesSeychelles 11,8617,370
SingaporeSingapore 16,42010,204
SliacSlovakia 11,2546,993
SeoulSouth Korea 18,84811,712
SineijuSouth Korea 18,59911,558
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,2065,720
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,5925,960
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,5055,907
SevilleSpain 8,8965,528
SennarSudan 10,6556,621
ShambatSudan 10,6576,622
ShendiSudan 10,7946,708
StenseleSweden 12,0037,459
StockholmSweden 11,7567,305
StorlienSweden 11,6957,267
SundsvallSweden 11,8887,387
SantisSwitzerland 10,5556,559
SongeaTanzania 9,6155,975
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,67910,986
SongkhlaThailand 16,67810,364
Suphan BuriThailand 17,15810,662
Surat ThaniThailand 16,71010,384
SurinThailand 17,47910,861
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,3844,588
SokodeTogo 7,3554,570
SfaxTunisia 9,8326,110
SousseTunisia 9,8996,152
SamsunTurkey 12,1487,549
SiirtTurkey 12,4847,758
SivasTurkey 12,1477,548
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,1048,765
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,8926,147
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 10,5686,567
SarataUkraine 11,8417,358
SarnyUkraine 11,8627,371
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 12,1127,527
SumyUkraine 12,3727,688
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,2758,249
SaltoUruguay 493306
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,9986,213
Safford, AzUsa 8,8095,474
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,1475,063
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,7544,197
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,1755,080
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,7495,437
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,8305,487
Salem, InUsa 8,0114,978
Salem, OrUsa 10,5136,533
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,5235,918
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,0585,007
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,7764,832
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,2975,777
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,0026,215
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,2063,235
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,7316,047
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,0665,634
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,5915,960
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,6846,018
Santuck, ScUsa 7,4554,633
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,6985,405
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,1354,434
Scott City, KsUsa 8,6505,375
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,1205,667
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,0114,978
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,6426,613
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,6306,606
Sedan, KsUsa 8,3115,164
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,7116,656
Selma, AlUsa 7,3744,582
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,8024,848
Seymour, InUsa 8,0114,978
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,8734,892
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,5425,929
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,7644,825
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,7945,465
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,9175,541
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,2905,151
Southport, NcUsa 7,2084,479
Sparta, IlUsa 8,0875,026
Spencer, WvUsa 7,8244,862
Spickard, MoUsa 8,4715,264
Spokane, WaUsa 10,3566,435
Spooner, WiUsa 8,9095,536
Springfield, IlUsa 8,2485,125
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,1785,082
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,9818,688
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,9765,578
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,1755,080
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,8065,472
Stamford, CtUsa 7,8264,863
State College, PaUsa 7,9094,915
State University, MsUsa 7,5654,701
State University, NmUsa 8,5295,300
Staunton, VaUsa 7,6724,768
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,1915,711
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,3675,199
Stockton, CaUsa 9,9406,177
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,7605,444
Storrs, CtUsa 7,8724,892
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,0044,974
Summerville, ScUsa 7,1854,465
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,3946,459
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,3215,171
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,6495,375
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,1045,036
SamarkandUzbekistan 14,6429,098
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,2992,672
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,1112,554
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,5972,235
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,6684,765
SocotraYemen 12,5937,826
SenangaZambia 8,1545,067
SerenjeZambia 8,9665,572
SeshekeZambia 8,1925,090
SolweziZambia 8,6435,371


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -