Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Posadas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Posadas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Posadas with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,6407,855
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,7289,152
WilliamtownAustralia 12,7097,897
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,4138,956
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9998,699
WoomeraAustralia 13,3688,307
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2349,466
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,9915,587
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,2615,133
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,7377,294
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,0767,504
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,4155,229
Windsor, OnCanada 8,2245,110
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,5095,909
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,9766,199
WillemstadCuraçao 4,6182,870
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,0547,490
WajimaJapan 18,37511,418
WakamatsuJapan 18,15211,280
WakayamaJapan 18,70711,625
WakkanaiJapan 17,47310,858
WajirKenya 10,6946,646
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,0114,357
WindhoekNamibia 7,2794,523
WaihiNew Zealand 11,0146,844
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 10,8236,726
WaimanaNew Zealand 10,8776,759
WaimateNew Zealand 10,6896,643
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 10,8776,759
WaingawaNew Zealand 10,7446,676
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 10,7476,678
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 10,9046,776
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 10,8606,748
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,2947,018
WaipukurauNew Zealand 10,7666,690
WairakeiNew Zealand 10,9006,774
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 10,8796,761
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 10,7906,705
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 10,8026,712
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,0926,893
WallacevilleNew Zealand 10,7646,689
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 10,8616,749
WellingtonNew Zealand 10,7696,692
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 10,7656,689
Westport AeroNew Zealand 10,9116,780
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,0776,883
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,0276,852
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,1386,922
WinchmoreNew Zealand 10,7276,666
WintonNew Zealand 10,7036,651
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,1526,930
WarsawPoland 11,5517,178
WroclawPoland 11,2486,990
WonsanSouth Korea 18,66411,598
Wad MedaniSudan 10,6856,640
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,8536,744
WauSudan 9,8126,097
WaddingtonUk 10,4296,480
Waco, TxUsa 7,8814,897
Wake IslandUsa 15,5899,687
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,6805,394
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,7885,461
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,4734,644
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,2946,397
Walnut, IlUsa 8,4685,262
Warren, OhUsa 8,0284,989
Warren, PaUsa 8,0685,014
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,2275,112
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,6814,773
Washington, IaUsa 8,4615,258
Washington, InUsa 8,0525,004
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,7084,790
Watertown, NyUsa 8,1945,092
Watertown, SdUsa 9,0575,628
Watertown, WiUsa 8,5225,296
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,1935,091
Waverly, OhUsa 7,8964,906
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,0904,406
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,4704,642
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,7094,790
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,0154,980
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,0575,007
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,9264,925
West Chester, PaUsa 7,7734,830
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,5414,064
West Point, GaUsa 7,3804,586
West Point, NyUsa 7,8264,863
White Hall, IlUsa 8,1825,084
Whitestown, InUsa 8,1105,040
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,1595,070
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,4235,234
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,4686,505
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,9064,913
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,4874,653
Williamson, WvUsa 7,7584,821
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,9294,927
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,6505,996
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,7734,830
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,7264,801
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,2314,494
Windsor, IlUsa 8,1385,057
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,8084,852
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,8165,478
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,9066,156
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,1075,659
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,3164,546
Winslow, AzUsa 9,0115,599
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,4174,609
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,7304,803
Wooster, OhUsa 8,0404,996


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -