Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Posadas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Posadas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Posadas with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 14,9349,280
FarahAfghanistan 14,1078,766
FormosaArgentina 260161
ForrestAustralia 13,5298,407
FrancistownBotswana 8,3285,175
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 3,6172,248
FloraniaBrazil 3,1111,933
FlorestaBrazil 2,7741,724
FlorianoBrazil 2,6671,658
FlorianopolisBrazil 730454
FormosaBrazil 1,589988
FortalezaBrazil 3,2071,993
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 244152
FrancaBrazil 1,151715
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,1286,294
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,8386,735
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,6826,638
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,3627,061
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,3066,404
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,4817,134
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,9676,815
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,1086,902
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,0276,852
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,2235,110
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,2135,104
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,1926,333
FayaChad 9,5325,923
FamagustaCyprus 11,7047,273
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 11,0356,857
FarafraEgypt 10,8116,718
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,9094,915
FichtelbergGermany 10,9736,818
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 10,7016,650
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 10,9906,829
FrederikshbGreenland 9,9556,186
FaranahGuinea 6,4043,980
FalconaraItaly 10,5836,576
Florence, TuscanyItaly 10,4516,494
Foggia, PugliaItaly 10,6046,589
FonniItaly 10,0806,264
FrontoneItaly 10,5346,546
FrosinoneItaly 10,4576,498
FukauraJapan 17,94111,149
FukueJapan 19,26411,971
FukuiJapan 18,51311,504
FukuokaJapan 19,09511,866
FukushimaJapan 18,09411,244
FukuyamaJapan 18,83611,705
FushikiJapan 18,40411,437
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 15,2729,490
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,1276,293
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,9146,161
FunchalMadeira 7,8464,876
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,7012,921
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,6785,393
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 11,4047,087
FaroPortugal 8,7405,431
FerganaRussia 15,0539,354
FreetownSierra Leone 6,0993,790
FalunSweden 11,7037,272
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 10,4306,481
FeodosijaUkraine 12,2187,592
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,8297,972
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,6315,363
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,4615,258
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,8305,487
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,2195,729
Farmington, MeUsa 8,1725,078
Farmington, MnUsa 8,8795,517
Farmington, MoUsa 8,0875,025
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,1615,692
Fayette, IaUsa 8,6485,374
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,0955,030
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,3454,564
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,9534,321
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,9984,349
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,4115,848
Findlay, OhUsa 8,1255,049
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,0865,646
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,3215,171
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,5755,329
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,0975,653
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,7375,429
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,9975,591
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,6154,110
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,3285,175
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,0535,005
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,1785,082
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,9834,961
Framingham, MaUsa 7,9074,914
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,8734,892
Franklin, LaUsa 7,4414,624
Franklin, PaUsa 7,9964,969
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,5924,718
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,7566,062
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,1935,712


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -